| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| L. LoussilahoCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇬Congo | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| L. RajotAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.6%↩ |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 48 |
| L. TramoniWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.2%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| L. Vungele VangiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 48 |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 14 | 64 |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| Louis MoussierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Luís SemedoCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲13.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| M. BléCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 45 |
| M. BorneCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. BouchennaDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| M. BoumaaouiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 48▼4.5% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 45±0% | 36▲10.7%↩ |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DebondtCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 54 |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| M. DjittéWinger | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 45▲11.6% |
| M. DonavinCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| M. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8±0% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| M. MichelGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8▼12.6%↩ |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| M. NiangWinger | Dunkerque | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| M. NtessaGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 11 | 53 |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.3 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▲15.7% | 61±0% |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100% | 52▼14.1% |
| M. SamassaGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇲🇱Mali | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| M. SidibeCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| M. SoumahWinger | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 53 |
| M. SourzacGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 8▼62.8% |
| M. TchokountéCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 25▼35.3%↩ | 13▼41.7%↩ |
| M. TineCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 44 |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| Mahamadou DiawaraDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 68▲39.7%↩ |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Marc NkoumouckGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Marouane AdmarCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Mateo GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Matis DuvalGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Mattéo Bebey SakeCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▲100% | 48▼9.5% |
| Moha AiramGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 47 |
| Mohamed SouaréCentre-forward | Laval | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Mouhamed SissokhoGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Mylan TotyCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| N. BoisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0±0% | 50±0% |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 50 |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.1 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| N. Kasia NkondoCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 62±0% | 51±0% |