| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼81.9%↩ | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12▼49.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 17▲235.3%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| Filozofe MabeteCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 24 | 31 |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3.8 | 20 | 30 |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▲5.8% | 32±0% |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 23 | 32 |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 35±0% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 13▼43.5% | 27▼22.4% |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲46.2%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▲135.4% | 29±0% |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▲3050% | 30▲8.1% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▲73.4% | 20▼45.2% |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| T. SangDefensive midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 15▼42% | 25±0% |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| O. WrightGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 16 | 26 |
| R. BennettFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▲1114.3% | 27±0% |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲21.5%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 12▼4.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| J. MartinWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 15 | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| Taione Richard Evumena SodjeCentre-forward | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼22.5%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| J. CroleCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 20 | 29 |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼49.6% | 30±0% |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100% | 26▲12% |
| H. BurkeCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 26 |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| O. GallagherDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 28 |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| K. BerkoeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲2.9% | 29±0% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| T. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼22.7%↩ |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 30 |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25±0% |
| C. RobertsWinger | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 10 | 25▼29.3%↩ |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4▼14.3% | 27▼5.9% |
| L. SimperCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 28▼25.1%↩ |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼85.7%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| K. Appiah-ForsonCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15 | 30 |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| H. NealCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼65.7% | 31±0% |
| J. ThomsonDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 13 | 31 |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| K. DrummondDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▼34.5% | 32±0% |
| Isaac MooreDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 32 |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 13▲605.6% | 40▲44.4% |