| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| Pedro RosasFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| S. FofanaWinger | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼26.8%↩ | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Leandro Henrique Sousa SantosFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 54±0% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| Toni TamaritCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 2 | 19.3 | 7 | 61 |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 53 |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| C. NuozziWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.6%↩ | 56▲28.9%↩ |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| Gonçalo CostaCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 6±0% | 47±0% |
| D. PrpićCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 6 | 55 |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 55 |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| Weslen JúniorCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 26 |
| RildoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▼1.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| J. WindCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 5▼88.2%↩ | 49▼36.6%↩ |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| Ryan GuilhermeCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5±0% | 56▲10.4% |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| Miguel NogueiraDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5±0% | 40±0% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| Francisco GonçalvesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 5 | 52 |
| Pedro PachecoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 16.4 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| Tiago BritoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 4±0% | 50▲25.2%↩ |
| Rúben SemedoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲51.9%↩ | 19▼40.1%↩ |
| Fabrício GarciaCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| ClaudioCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| A. PicornellGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 4 | 31 |
| Raúl BlancoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4 | 52 |
| SamuelGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼5%↩ | 24▲8.1%↩ |
| PeixinhoWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| WeversonFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| Wesley GasolinaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 3 | 57 |
| Ricardo BatistaGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| A. ObandoWinger | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 3 | 40▲28.3%↩ |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 2▼81.7% | 43▼23.3% |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2 | 49 |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 2±0% | 31±0% |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 59 |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 55 |
| Xabi HuarteCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 44▼31.6%↩ |