| Mahmoud GehadCentral midfielder | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Mahmoud GenneshGoalkeeper | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 12 |
| Mahmoud HamadaDefensive midfielder | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 19 | 17 |
| Mahmoud Hamdi El WenshCentre-back | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 31 | 18 |
| Mahmoud HamdyGoalkeeper | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Mahmoud HassounaCentral midfielder | El Gouna FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3 | 18 |
| Mahmoud MagdyCentre-back | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2 | 31 |
| Mahmoud MamdouhCentre-forward | Future FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 5 | 31 |
| Mahmoud MareiCentre-back | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 26 | 27 |
| Mahmoud MorsiFull-back | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Mahmoud NabilDefensive midfielder | Masr | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6 | 22 |
| Mahmoud OtakaCentral midfielder | Ismaily SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| Mahmoud SaberCentral midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 8.4 | 36 | 39 |
| Mahmoud Sayed okaaCentral midfielder | Haras El Hodood | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 30 |
| Mahmoud ShabanaCentre-back | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14 | 15 |
| Mahmoud Shedid KenawiFull-back | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 35 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 30 | 14 |
| Mahmoud ZalakaAttacking midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 5.3 | 24 | 33 |
| Mahmut Can KaraGoalkeeper | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 39 |
| MaiconFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 30 |
| MaikCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 12±0% | 60▼9.4% |
| MailsonGoalkeeper | Al Taawon | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11±0% | 41▲11.8% |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| Maiwulang MijitiCentral midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 27 |
| Majed Al-GhamdiGoalkeeper | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Majed KanabahDefensive midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 19±0% |
| Majed QasheeshCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 10±0% | 51▲9.1%↩ |
| Majed Saleh AlawadCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Makar ChirkovCentre-back | Ska-khabarovsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼90%↩ | 26▲11.2%↩ |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6%↩ |
| Maksim KondakovCentre-back | Akron | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| Maksim ShvedchenkoAttacking midfielder | Dunajska Streda | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 14 |
| Maksimilian LazarovFull-back | Slavia Sofia | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Maksym KhiminetsCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 27 |
| Maksym VoronovCentre-forward | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲11.8%↩ |
| Malamine EfekeleWinger | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 3 | 40▼17.3%↩ |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| Malcom DacostaCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.4 | 0 | 73 |
| Malebogo ModiseFull-back | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 26 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 25 | 2 |
| Malek Al AbdulmanamWinger | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| Malibongwe KhozaCentre-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 |
| Maliek HowellCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 16 | 26 |
| Malik HenryCentral midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▲117.4% | 37▲4% |
| Malik OlayiwolaCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 0 | 70 |
| Malik YilmazWinger | Iğdır FK | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 32±0% |
| Malone BoucardCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Malte PerssonCentre-forward | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6▲39% | 31▼0.6% |
| Mama BaldéWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 31 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| Mamadi CamaráAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▲186.2%↩ | 41±0% |
| Mamadou DialloCentral midfielder | IFK Varnamo | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 10 |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| Mamadou KebbehCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Mamady CisseCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🏳️ | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 15 | 66 |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Mamoudou CissokhoCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 0 | 62 |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Manato HyakudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 24 | 26 |
| MandacaWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 15▼21.2% | 64▼2.3% |
| ManelCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | 39 |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| Manolis PavlisCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 30 |
| Manouel KalafatisGoalkeeper | OFI | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 33 |
| Mansor Al BesheDefensive midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| Mansour CamaraFull-back | Al Kholood | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 6±0% | 48▲111.6% |
| Mansour HamziCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 16±0% | 14±0% |
| Mansur AcetCentre-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 33 |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| ManuWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 31▼38.9%↩ |
| Manu BuenoCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Manu GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 26▼22.8%↩ | 31±0% |
| Manu GarridoCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 35▼31.3%↩ |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Manu PozoWinger | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 41▼27% |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| Manuel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74.7 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| Manuel AvellanedaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| Manuel KambalaCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 20 | 1 |
| Manuel KelianoAttacking midfielder | Akhmat | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7▼69.6% | 28▼9% |
| Manuel KissangaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Manuel SapungaGoalkeeper | Sekhukhune United | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 |
| Mao WeijieAttacking midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8 | 28 |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 56▲2% |
| Marc AguadoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| Marc BartraCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| Marc BernalAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 71.2 | 20±0% | 85±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |