| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Manu GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3.1 | 26▼22.8%↩ | 31±0% |
| Manu GarridoCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 35▼31.3%↩ |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Manu PozoWinger | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 41▼27% |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| Manuel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| Manuel AvellanedaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| Manuel KambalaCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 20 | 1 |
| Manuel KelianoAttacking midfielder | Akhmat | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7▼69.6% | 28▼9% |
| Manuel KissangaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Manuel SapungaGoalkeeper | Sekhukhune United | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 |
| Mao WeijieAttacking midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8 | 28 |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 56▲2% |
| Marc AguadoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| Marc BartraCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| Marc BernalAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 71.2 | 20±0% | 85±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| Marc CucurellaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 34±0% | 70▲3.4%↩ |
| Marc DelgadoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc DomenechCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 61.6 | 3 | 69▼2.8%↩ |
| Marc DomènechCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| Marc GuiuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 3±0% | 74±0% |
| Marc ManchónCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 13±0% | 16▼11.9% |
| Marc MonederoGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc NavarroFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21▲473%↩ | 19▼67.9%↩ |
| Marc NkoumouckGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc PubillCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 30±0% | 77±0% |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Marc VilaplanaCentre-back | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Marc VitoGoalkeeper | Nara Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 20 |
| MarcãoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 58 |
| MarçalCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 17±0% | 5▼40.4% |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| MarcãoWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▲15.8% | 15▲4.1% |
| MarcãoGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| Marcel Mendes-DudzińskiGoalkeeper | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 30 |
| Marcel PetrovCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 1 | 43 |
| MarcelinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 5 | 62 |
| Marcelinho BrazAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 4 | 60 |
| MarceloGoalkeeper | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 0 | 56 |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| Marcelo AjulCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 3 | 57 |
| Marcelo AlvesCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲130.6% | 22▲3.3% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo HermesFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 10.2 | 18▼34.2%↩ | 32▼34.4%↩ |
| Marcelo LombaGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 4▼12.8% |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| Marcin KoscieleckiWinger | Wisla Plock | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| MarcinhoWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5.1 | 36▼8.1% | 30±0% |
| Márcio RosaGoalkeeper | Uta Arad | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| Marco Antonio Canales LomelíGoalkeeper | El Paso Locomotive | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 26 |
| Marco AsensioAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 54±0% | 31±0% |
| Marco CruzCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 3▲1450%↩ | 58▲10.3%↩ |
| Marco de las SíasCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 0 | 68 |
| Marco DecherfDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| Marco Espíndola AlarcónGoalkeeper | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 14 |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| Marco MorenoCentre-back | Bahia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 58▲38.8%↩ | 68▲8%↩ |
| Marco PasalicCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼74.3% | 39▼9.6% |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 65▲32.1% | 55▲11.9% |
| Marco RivasCentre-forward | Tigre | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Marco SantanaCentre-back | Miami FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| Marco SousaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco SulznerCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 4 | 36 |
| Marco TúlioWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| Marcos AlonsoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 35±0% | 30±0% |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Al Najma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20▲69.5%↩ | 35▼36.8%↩ |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| Marcos Daniel Brítez OjedaCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Marcos FelipeGoalkeeper | Çorum FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 18▼27%↩ |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Marcos GuilhermeCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼15%↩ | 19▼64.8%↩ |
| Marcos LavínGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 31 |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 59 |
| Marcos ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Marcos PauloCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 13▲1575%↩ | 60▲1.2%↩ |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Marcos RochaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 4▼52.2% |