| Marcos SerratoCentral midfielder | FC Tulsa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼62.3%↩ |
| Marcos SilvaCentre-forward | Sarıyer | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 12▼49.8% | 29±0% |
| Marcos VictorCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 16±0% | 55▼7.6%↩ |
| Marcos ViniciusCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Marcos Zambrano-DelgadoCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4 | 38 |
| Marcus CaldeiraCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 7.3 | 17 | 43 |
| Marcus ÍndioCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 5.5 | 38 | 28 |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▼60.8% | 36±0% |
| Marcus NilssonCentral midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Marcus ViniciusWinger | Independiente Medellin | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲52.2%↩ | 15▼53.4%↩ |
| Marian HujaFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 7 | 23 |
| Marijan ÖsterreicherDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Marin FranceDefensive midfielder | Sydney | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 17 |
| MarinhoWinger | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 12▲23.4% | 13±0% |
| Marino IllescasCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10 | 53 |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 52 |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Mario ClimentCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 25±0% | 68▲7.7%↩ |
| Mario de LuisGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 65 |
| Mario DominguezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| Mario GarcíaFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 16▲16.4%↩ | 34▼44.8%↩ |
| Mario GilaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 49±0% | 81▲12.9%↩ |
| Mario Jimenez GambinCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Mario MartínCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| Mario PasalicCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario RivasCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 9.5 | 15 | 40▼25.3%↩ |
| Mário SérgioCentre-forward | Consadole Sapporo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 18 | 19 |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| Mario TacheDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 29 |
| MariusCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇹🇩Chad | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 35±0% | 36±0% |
| Marius AiyeneroCentre-forward | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Marius LouërCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 11±0% | 67±0% |
| Marius Tresor DohDefensive midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼93.5% | 31▼24.3% |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Mark Richter MonserratCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Marko AščićCentre-forward | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| Marko LukovićCentre-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 19 | 36 |
| Marko MladenovicAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 9 | 39▼41%↩ |
| Marko PetkovićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 8 |
| Marko RadicCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 34 |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| Marko VuckovicCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| Markus ØsterudCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Markus WählerCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37▲22.4% |
| MarlonWinger | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 54 |
| MarlonFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 31±0% | 40▼13.8% |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| Marlon BalantaCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 24 |
| Marlon EbietomereFull-back | Orgryte IS | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4 | 29 |
| Marlon FreitasCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 40▲0.5%↩ | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| Marlon GomesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| Marlon GrafeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Marlon JúniorCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5 | 42 |
| Marlon Ricardo Sierra ZamoraDefensive midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8 | 12 |
| Maroan SannadiCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| Marouane AdmarCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 50 |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58▼2.7% |
| MarquinhosCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 56▼3.9% |
| MarquinhosAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 27▼17.6% | 30▼6.2% |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| Marquinhos CiprianoFull-back | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 27▼27.9%↩ |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| Martijn OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Martim Maria FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 11 | 46 |
| Martim MarquesFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 22 | 45 |
| Martim NetoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 77±0% |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Martín BarrazaCentre-forward | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 26 |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| Martin EnsCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 42 |
| Martín José GiménezCentre-forward | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| Martin LazarteCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Martín PascualFull-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 5▼83%↩ | 44▼30%↩ |
| Martin PedroarenaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| Martin RýzekCentre-back | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28 |
| Martin SherifCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Martín TejónCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Martín ZubimendiDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 55±0% | 80±0% |
| MartinelliCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 32.6 | 35▼8.3% | 70▲0.6% |
| Martins Toutou MpondoWinger | Metaloglobus | 🏳️ | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 16 |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼95.2% | 42▲1.9% |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100% | 60±0% |
| Marvin Sibusiso SikhosanaCentre-back | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 1 |
| Marwan Al HaidariGoalkeeper | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 20±0% |
| Marwan Al SahafiWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 6▲14.8%↩ | 45▼12.3%↩ |
| Marwan AttiaCentral midfielder | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 28 |
| Marwan DawoudFull-back | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 28 |
| Marwan HamdiCentral midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 6 | 30 |
| Marwan MahmoudCentral midfielder | Masr | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| Marwan MohsenCentre-forward | El Gouna FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 37 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0.3 | 22 | 6 |
| Marwan OsmanCentre-forward | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 24 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 4.5 | 26 | 38 |
| Marwin Reiner Ian SchmitzCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 61 |
| Marzouq TambaktiCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 46±0% |