| Sean SteurCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 12▼34.1%↩ | 51▼23.9%↩ |
| Sean DulicFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 13▲32.3%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| Sean Adu-GyamfiCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| Scott VatneAttacking midfielder | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 5.8 | 32 | 30 |
| Sayed SaidCentral midfielder | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 31 |
| Sayed GoldiCentral midfielder | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 16 |
| Sayed Abdallah SikaAttacking midfielder | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 8 | 28 |
| SávioCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 79.3 | 9±0% | 77±0% |
| Savaş AlaCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Saulo MineiroWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.2 | 53 | 23▼32%↩ |
| Saúl GarcíaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼67.1%↩ |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1±0% | 55±0% |
| Saúl CocoCentre-back | Torino | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 57±0% | 68±0% |
| SaúlCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 18±0% | 25▼19.9% |
| Saud ZaydanDefensive midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 36▼17.8% |
| Saud SalemDefensive midfielder | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 1▼23.5% | 43▼6.8% |
| Saud HarounCentre-forward | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 46 |
| Saud Al RashedFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| Saud AbdulhamidAttacking midfielder | Lens | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| Sattam Al TumbuktiCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▲800%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| Sattam Al ShammariGoalkeeper | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Sasha GuidiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 |
| Sascha MeyerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Sapholwethu KelepuCentre-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 |
| Santino GianiniCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 44 |
| Santino Gallo BoriaCentral midfielder | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| Santino AndinoAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 8▼74.1%↩ | 38▼29.4%↩ |
| Santino AguirreDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Santiago SerraDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 52 |
| Santiago SandovalAttacking midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 27 | 51 |
| Santiago López LópezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 3±0% | 45▼3% |
| Santiago FrancoWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 56 |
| Santiago Facundo Apa PlacentiCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 5 | 31 |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13▲25.5% | 47±0% |
| Santiago EnemeCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2 | 1 |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| Santi CazorlaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 11▼50.7% | 9▼29.5% |
| Sanousi Al HawsawiCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 23▲156.2% | 42▼5% |
| Sanele RadebeCentre-back | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sandro WyssCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| Sandro RamírezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 2±0% | 24±0% |
| Sandro CruzFull-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 20▼31%↩ | 33▼44.6%↩ |
| Saná GomesFull-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 35 |
| San BartoloméAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 11 | 48 |
| Samy Olivier ChouchaneAttacking midfielder | Dijon | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼26.7%↩ |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▲2450%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| Samuele CarellaCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Samuel XavierCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▼62.2% | 21▼15.3% |
| Samuel WilliamsCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▲184.6%↩ | 38▲3.3%↩ |
| Samuel TelesCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲216.4%↩ | 22▼52%↩ |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Samuel SarverCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 12▲202.4% | 41▲13.3% |
| Samuel OyemadeCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Samuel OhlssonFull-back | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 21▼12.7%↩ |
| Samuel ObinaiiaCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2▼28.6%↩ | 1▼95.8%↩ |
| Samuel Noireau DauriatCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31 |
| Samuel Moïse AlthausCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 3 | 39 |
| Samuel LinoAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 44 | 58▲294.5% | 71▲17.9% |
| Samuel KleinCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 28▲47.4%↩ | 82▲296.1%↩ |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Samuel IsiguzoCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Samuel GustafsonCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| Samuel EkrollCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| Samuel DikošCentre-back | Central Coast Mariners | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 17 |
| Samuel Correa Brites MendietaCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 21 |
| Samuel BengueCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 33 |
| Samuel Bayon AlmarzaCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53 |
| Samuel AsomaCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5▲3.9%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| SamuelGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼5%↩ | 24▲8.1%↩ |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 50 |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 58 |
| Samu SáizCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6▼52.8% |
| Samu FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Samú CostaAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 59±0% | 79±0% |
| Samu CortésWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 53▼5.2% |
| Samu BecerraCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0 | 68 |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| SamuGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲434.4%↩ | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 21 | 39 |
| SamuWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Samson NwuluCentral midfielder | FK Partizan | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 34 |
| Samkele SihlaliCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samir NurkovicCentre-forward | Siwelele | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samir MohamedCentre-forward | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 31 |
| Samir FekriCentral midfielder | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 20 |
| SamirCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 19▲44.6%↩ | 28▲14.8%↩ |
| Sami Al NajiAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 4 | 28▼16.6% |
| Samet DuyurCentre-forward | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 31▼23.3% |
| Sameh IbrahimCentre-back | Masr | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 3 | 22 |
| Samba CoulibalyCentre-back | Raufoss | 🇸🇳Senegal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 27 |
| Samad PopoolaCentral midfielder | Feirense | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2▲380% | 43▲1.7% |
| Sam William John WallerGoalkeeper | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| Sam Straughan BrownCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 | 40 |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▼10.9%↩ | 59±0% |
| Sam MorsyCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🇪🇬Egypt | 35 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12±0% | 14±0% |
| Sam HaymanCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 17 |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 59 |