| C. McMillanCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 39 |
| C. McLeodDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 38 |
| C. McLennanWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 10▲67.8%↩ | 35▲23.8%↩ |
| C. McLeanCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 38±0% | 30±0% |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| C. McGregorCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 38±0% | 21±0% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 45±0% | 34±0% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| C. McFarlaneCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼97.9%↩ | 39▼1%↩ |
| C. McCowattWinger | Silkeborg | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 49±0% | 39▼4.9% |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 17▲94.3%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 4±0% | 61▲1%↩ |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 32±0% | 34▲7%↩ |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| C. MbaWinger | FC Kharkiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 8 | 31▲19.5%↩ |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| C. MayFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| C. Mawissa ElebiFull-back | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 19▼63.9% | 73▼7.1% |
| C. MavriasCentre-back | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20±0% | 16±0% |
| C. Maul PetersenGoalkeeper | FC Fredericia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| C. MatsimaCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| C. MatshotyanaCentral midfielder | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| C. MatheniaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 23▼23.2%↩ |
| C. MassangaCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1±0% | 29▲12.6%↩ |
| C. MartinsAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 18±0% | 20±0% |
| C. MartínezCentre-forward | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 3 |
| C. MartínezCentral midfielder | Alvarado | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| C. MartínezWinger | Huachipato | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 6 | 3 | 0.2 | 28 | 8 |
| C. MartinCentral midfielder | North Carolina | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 13 |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 50 |
| C. MaresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| C. ManeaFull-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 20 | 21 |
| C. MandoukiDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇲🇶Martinique | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 30±0% | 21±0% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| C. MaleleCentre-forward | Dalian Zhixing | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29▲21%↩ | 15▼65.1%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| C. MakrygiannisCentre-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 28 |
| C. MakridisFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 11▼45.2% | 28▼33.2% |
| C. MakounCentre-back | Levski Sofia | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11▲115.1%↩ | 28▼27.1%↩ |
| C. MakossoCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇬Congo | 22 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 16▲19.1%↩ | 46▲7.3%↩ |
| C. MailulaWinger | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35▲6.6%↩ |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| C. MaflaCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 26▲339.7%↩ | 11▼56.7%↩ |
| C. MacPhersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| C. MaciaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 1±0% | 72±0% |
| C. MachadoCentral midfielder | Quilmes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 11 | 31 |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| C. M'BuyiCentre-forward | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 16▲16.4%↩ | 32▼12.1%↩ |
| C. LykogiannisFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 25▼35.6%↩ |
| C. LungoyiCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 3 | 2 | 11.6 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Lundahl PerssonGoalkeeper | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2±0% | 22▼13.9% |
| C. LukebaCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| C. LucumiCentre-forward | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2.6 | 22 | 23 |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 17 | 57 |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 33 |
| C. LongCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 24▲90.6%↩ | 9▼49.5%↩ |
| C. LokesaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| C. LippmannCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 12▲12.5%↩ | 42±0% |
| C. LindleyCentral midfielder | Indy Eleven | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 9 | 18 |
| C. LimousinGoalkeeper | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 6 | 6 |
| C. LigueCentre-back | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 36 |
| C. LichtenbergerAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 15 | 21 |
| C. LhernaultAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 4 | 35 |
| C. LenzFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▲1975%↩ | 23▼46.4%↩ |
| C. LennonWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 44▼24.7%↩ |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 9▲10.8%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼7.9%↩ | 28▼13.3%↩ |
| C. LeeCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 40 |
| C. LavieCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 27▲13.1% | 29▼19.9% |
| C. LattanzioCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼49%↩ |
| C. LarinCentre-forward | Southampton | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 4 | 0 | 5.4 | 21▲4% | 29▲0.7% |
| C. LannertCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 16±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| C. LangeAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 1 | 11.3 | 39▲18.3% | 38▲3% |
| C. LangWinger | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 21 | 43 |
| C. LangCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 10±0% | 51▲8.5%↩ |
| C. LancasterCentre-forward | Lexington | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 7 |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 26±0% | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| C. LakatosCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| C. LabrínCentre-back | Rangers de Talca | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 22 | 10 |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| Ç. KurukalıpCentre-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| C. KühlwetterAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 25▼43.9%↩ |
| C. KrempickiAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| C. KowellCentre-forward | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| C. KouaméCentre-forward | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 10±0% | 25±0% |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| C. KouakouCentre-forward | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9▼50.3%↩ |
| C. KouadioFull-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6 | 31 |
| C. KostoulasWinger | Brighton | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 9±0% | 81±0% |
| C. KosidisCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 34 |
| C. KonietzkeCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 43 |
| C. KoneCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| C. KonatéCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 13▼12.5%↩ | 54▲47.7%↩ |