| C. HallCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| C. HalkettCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 4.9 | 47▲191.4% | 27▲3.1% |
| C. GytkjærCentre-forward | Bari | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 13▼14.4%↩ |
| C. GuzmánCentre-back | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24 |
| C. GutiérrezFull-back | Union La Calera | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▲104%↩ | 14▼53.4%↩ |
| C. GustafssonCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 39▲1668.2% | 30▲34.7% |
| C. GünterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 13▼59.2% | 26▼38.4% |
| C. GunerCentre-forward | Galatasaray | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| C. GugenheimWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| C. GruezoDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 12±0% | 16▼16.2% |
| C. GromitsarisFull-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 16 |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 8▼59.7% | 23▼31.7% |
| C. GraviusCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 18▲450%↩ | 25▲9.7%↩ |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9▲80.8%↩ | 13▼31.6%↩ |
| C. GrantAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| C. GrameniCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 31 | 35 |
| C. GracianoDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 23 |
| C. GorgerinoCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5 | 20 |
| C. GoodwinAttacking midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 29▼21.8%↩ | 7▼69.4%↩ |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| C. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3 |
| C. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 14 | 14 |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲235.6%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| C. GonzálezCentral midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 21 |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| C. GomisCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 1 | 36.6 | 8 | 51 |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼65.9% | 51▼16% |
| C. GlosterCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▲36.7%↩ | 27▼35.3%↩ |
| C. GlennaCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 28▼19.6% |
| C. GiousisCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2▼68.7%↩ | 24▼46.8%↩ |
| C. GilliganDefensive midfielder | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.8% | 36▼12.9% |
| C. GeorgiadisCentre-back | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 7 | 33 |
| C. GeitonasGoalkeeper | Panathinaikos | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| C. GarofaloCentre-back | Napoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 0 | 69 |
| C. GarnerGoalkeeper | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| C. GarcésFull-back | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 25▲22.8% | 39▲2.1% |
| C. GannonCentral midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 27 |
| C. GaneaFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 22▲208.6%↩ | 12▼28.1%↩ |
| C. GammelgaardCentral midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 41±0% | 49▲2.3%↩ |
| C. GallagherCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 65.5 | 20▲3.1% | 64±0% |
| C. GakpoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 70.2 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| C. GaitánCentral midfielder | Chico | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3 |
| C. GaffneyCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| C. GaanderGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. G. UngureanuCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| C. FührichAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 7 | 27.3 | 44▲52.2% | 58▼17.3% |
| C. FuentesDefensive midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 23 | 9 |
| C. FrüchtlGoalkeeper | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 52 |
| C. FraydeCentre-back | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| C. FrangellaDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 66 |
| C. ForsythCentre-back | Derby | 🏴Scotland | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11±0% | 9±0% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| C. FodreyCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 6±0% | 35▼12.7% |
| C. FioriniCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 3▲1500% | 30▲8.1% |
| C. FiermarínGoalkeeper | Bucaramanga | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 21±0% |
| C. FerreresCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |
| C. FerreiraCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 36±0% |
| C. FerreiraFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 55▲206.1% | 53▲13.9% |
| C. FehérCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| C. FavasuliFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 5 | 43.2 | 44▲109.1%↩ | 73▲16.7%↩ |
| C. FatouAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 2 | 19.3 | 26 | 48▲56%↩ |
| C. FassnachtAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 18 | 7 | 2.8 | 56▲13975%↩ | 22▼15%↩ |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| C. EvansWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 23±0% | 7±0% |
| C. EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| C. EspinozaWinger | Nashville SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 9 | 3.2 | 47▲31.9%↩ | 23▼11%↩ |
| C. EsparragozaWinger | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 2 | 20 |
| C. ErogluCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| C. ErkinFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 37 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 4▼76.5%↩ | 5▼65.4%↩ |
| C. ErikssonGoalkeeper | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▲235.7%↩ | 13▼50%↩ |
| C. EriksenAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 3 | 9 | 4.5 | 40▲108.9%↩ | 27▼5.9%↩ |
| C. ErbesCentral midfielder | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼64.4%↩ |
| C. EnemarkCentre-back | Ostersunds FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 21 |
| C. EmekaCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 |
| C. ElliotFull-back | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 16 |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 20▼12.1%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| C. El HansarCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| C. EkpenyongWinger | Pharco | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| C. EkpenyongCentre-forward | El Mokawloon | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 3 | 31 |
| C. EklundCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 30▲19.8%↩ |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| C. Egan-RileyCentre-back | Marseille | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 8±0% | 67±0% |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0±0% | 9▲1.2%↩ |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 43 |
| C. EdudziCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| C. EcheverriCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 1 | 79.7 | 10▼71.4%↩ | 74▲22.4%↩ |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| C. DurkinDefensive midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 43▲215.3% | 42▲29.6% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 0 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| C. Dur-BozoancăGoalkeeper | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 32 | 28 |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 18▲115.5% | 10▼6.6% |
| C. DumanlıCentre-forward | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7 | 12 |
| C. DukeCentral midfielder | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼37.8%↩ |
| C. DriouechWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 6 | 31.4 | 27▲375.4%↩ | 67▲46%↩ |
| C. DreyerCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |