| K. NagyFull-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 15 |
| K. NagoshiCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 37 |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| K. NagatomoCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 23 |
| K. NagatoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 38±0% | 29±0% |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 3 | 12.6 | 24 | 27 |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 31 |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼98.2% | 35▼24.8% |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 43±0% |
| K. NagasawaCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 41▲1414.8%↩ | 8▼54.7%↩ |
| K. NagaiWinger | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14±0% | 10±0% |
| K. NagaiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 18 |
| K. NagaiCentre-back | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| K. N’MaiDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18±0% | 35±0% |
| K. N’DriWinger | Lecce | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| K. MyrieFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 37 |
| K. MuvhangoAttacking midfielder | Magesi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| K. MutizwaCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 |
| K. MutandwaWinger | Cagliari | 🇿🇲Zambia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 69▲35.8%↩ | 47±0% |
| K. MuroiCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 7 | 38 |
| K. MurataCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 20 |
| K. MuramatsuCentre-back | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 26 |
| K. MurakoshiCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 14 |
| K. MurakoshiCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 27 |
| K. MunechikaCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| K. MüllerGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 11▼67.8%↩ |
| K. MuirCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 41 |
| K. MuharDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32▼7.4%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| K. MudauFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 24 | 1 |
| K. MouangaCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 39▲121%↩ | 40▼27%↩ |
| K. MosadiCentre-forward | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 |
| K. MorrisonAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 74 |
| K. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼88.3%↩ | 9▼45.4%↩ |
| K. MoriyamaCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼57.1%↩ | 37▼15.2%↩ |
| K. MoriyaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.2% |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 29±0% | 46±0% |
| K. MoriCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 23 | 19 |
| K. MoriCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 30 |
| K. MoriCentre-forward | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼33.2%↩ |
| K. MorenoCentre-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 15 | 22 |
| K. MooreWinger | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 39±0% | 23±0% |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| K. MondovicsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 31 |
| K. Momba Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| K. MohamedCentral midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15 |
| K. MochizukiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 25 |
| K. MochiyamaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 42 |
| K. MochiiCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| K. MncubeDefensive midfielder | Richards Bay | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| K. MkhabelaCentre-back | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 |
| K. MizutaCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 39▲22.6%↩ | 40±0% |
| K. MizunumaDefensive midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▲61.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| K. MiyazakiCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| K. MiyazakiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 24 |
| K. MiyazakiCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | 30 |
| K. MiyashitaGoalkeeper | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| K. MiyamotoCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼84.4%↩ | 21▼46.9%↩ |
| K. MiyaharaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19±0% | 30±0% |
| K. MiyagiCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| K. MitsuhiraCentre-forward | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼77.7%↩ |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| K. MisaoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| K. MinuczycDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| K. MinodaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 28▼32.6%↩ |
| K. MiñoCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| K. MimaCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| K. MiloshevDefensive midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 4 | 24 |
| K. MillerCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▼35.5% | 26▼5.8% |
| K. MillaCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 6 | 2 |
| K. MiljanićCentre-forward | Podbrezová | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 8 | 28 |
| K. MikuniCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 18±0% | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| K. MikiCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 7 |
| K. MihelakGoalkeeper | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11 | 1 |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| K. MichalakCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 32▲20.5%↩ |
| K. MhlongoFull-back | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 |
| K. MgeshaneCentre-back | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 |
| K. MfuambaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 54 |
| K. MfecaneDefensive midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 |
| K. MetsCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇪🇪Estonia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼8.5%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| K. MeriluotoCentre-forward | IFK Varnamo | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21±0% | 22▼30.2% |
| K. MerahCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 15 | 75 |
| K. MéndezAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 11 | 12 |
| K. MelentyevGoalkeeper | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 26 |
| K. MeiselDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 36▼11.1%↩ |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| K. MedinaCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| K. McLeanDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 43±0% | 26±0% |
| K. McIntoshGoalkeeper | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲79.3%↩ | 14▼42.7%↩ |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 30±0% | 9±0% |
| K. McAteerCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 77.8 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| K. Mboma DemCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 10.2 | 26 | 43▲27.5% |
| K. MayongaCentre-forward | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▼9.3% |
| K. MayoAttacking midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 34±0% | 60±0% |
| K. Maussi MartinsCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 0 | 54 |
| K. MatuszewskiCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 24▲31.5% | 36▼1.6% |
| K. MatsuzawaGoalkeeper | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |