| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| K. TaniguchiCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▼3.3%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| K. TaniGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 17▼58.8% | 56±0% |
| K. TangCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 47 |
| K. TanakaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 5 |
| K. TanakaGoalkeeper | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| K. TanakaGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 16 |
| K. TanakaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 19 |
| K. TanakaAttacking midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 16▲107.8% | 35▲1.2% |
| K. TanakaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 7▲38.8% | 35▼19.2% |
| K. TanabeCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 34 |
| K. TamásCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 11 |
| K. TakezawaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 19 |
| K. TaketomiCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼78.2%↩ |
| K. TakaiCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▲133.3%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| K. TakaiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▲20.4%↩ | 59▲13.5%↩ |
| K. TakahataCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| K. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 21 |
| K. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4 | 23▼12.4%↩ |
| K. TakagishiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 26 |
| K. TajiriGoalkeeper | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| K. TajiriCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| K. TagawaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| K. TadanoGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| K. TadaCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 36±0% |
| K. TachikawaGoalkeeper | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12 | 23 |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| K. SzymanekCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 |
| K. SzűcsCentre-back | Vojvodina | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 14▼10.6%↩ | 36▼44.1%↩ |
| K. SzmytCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 19▼31.1%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| K. SzcześniakCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14▲17.4%↩ | 32▼4.8%↩ |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| K. SyFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 17 | 47▲7.5%↩ |
| K. ŚwiderskiCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 13▼35.6%↩ | 22▼9.3%↩ |
| K. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 18 | 12 |
| K. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 10 | 13 |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43 | 44 |
| K. SusoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 20▲2800%↩ | 56▲47%↩ |
| K. SunamoriCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 15 | 6 |
| K. SumiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼2.1%↩ |
| K. SulemanaWinger | Atalanta | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 44.8 | 12▲22.2%↩ | 70▼4.1%↩ |
| K. SulaimanCentre-forward | GIF Sundsvall | 🏳️ | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23 |
| K. SugiyamaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 30 | 20 |
| K. SugiuraCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| K. SugimotoCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 16▲302.6%↩ | 11▼55.8%↩ |
| K. SugimoriCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▲9.2%↩ | 23▼48.5%↩ |
| K. SuganumaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 40 |
| K. SuárezFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 30 | 28 |
| K. StruskiCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼64.1% | 34±0% |
| K. StrindholmGoalkeeper | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 23▼2.2%↩ |
| K. StrandeCentre-back | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8▼33.1% | 21▼33.2% |
| K. StoyanovCentral midfielder | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 29 |
| K. StorlieCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 33 |
| K. StolbovAttacking midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6▲161.9% | 29▲8.5% |
| K. StögerCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24±0% | 28▲25.7% |
| K. Stewart-BaynesCentre-forward | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36▲2.9% |
| K. StepanovCentre-forward | Volga Ulyanovsk | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 28 |
| K. SteinsetCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| K. SteinmannCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 65 |
| K. StanoevDefensive midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 23 | 16 |
| K. StamoulisCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| K. SpadanudaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 25▲79.7%↩ | 26▼56.7%↩ |
| K. SowahAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 11▼69.4% | 60±0% |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| K. SotiriouCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼88.6% | 24±0% |
| K. SotaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 22 |
| K. SørensenCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲94.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| K. SönmezDefensive midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 12±0% |
| K. SomeyaCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. SolbergGoalkeeper | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| K. SochańCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 31 |
| K. SmolińskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲186.7% | 30▼6.9% |
| K. SmithFull-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼35%↩ | 11▲1.9%↩ |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| K. ŚmiglewskiCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31▼6% |
| K. Skurve HÃ¥landWinger | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 14▲278.4% | 34▲4.3% |
| K. SkaanesCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 22 | 17▼11.2% |
| K. SitholeCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| K. SimsGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5±0% | 30▼7.1%↩ |
| K. SimonovCentral midfielder | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| K. Simon-SwyerWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| K. SimmondsWinger | Vukovar | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 26▼4.4%↩ |
| K. SilvaCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▲1300%↩ | 32▼22.2%↩ |
| K. SIlvaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 6 | 49 |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SigeevCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1±0% | 34▲22.7%↩ |
| K. SifamaCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SidibéDefensive midfielder | Akhmat | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼57.2%↩ | 23▼50.9%↩ |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼81.4% | 35▼17.9% |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| K. ShirawachiCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7 | 25 |
| K. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▲2.5%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| K. ShiogaiWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 66▼3.2%↩ |
| K. ShingaCentre-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼84.4%↩ | 1▼97.2%↩ |
| K. ShinCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 16 | 11 |