| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼34.5% | 26▼13.4% |
| L. HendersonCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| L. HedlundCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 19▼10.9% |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 21▲24.4%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 4.8 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 32▲39.6%↩ |
| L. HaraslínCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 36▼29.9%↩ | 30▲2.1%↩ |
| L. HallFull-back | Newcastle | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 94.1 | 30±0% | 85▲1.8% |
| L. HalafCentre-forward | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29 |
| L. Hägg-JohanssonGoalkeeper | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼44%↩ |
| L. HaakensonAttacking midfielder | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 16▲858.8%↩ | 23▼33%↩ |
| L. GütlbauerGoalkeeper | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 33 |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 39 |
| L. GutierrezWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 9 | 48▲13.3% |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.7 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| L. GunnerødGoalkeeper | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| L. GugganigCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼58%↩ | 14▼62%↩ |
| L. GugeshashviliGoalkeeper | Göztepe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▲5.9%↩ | 34▲25.3%↩ |
| L. GrillGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| L. GrgićDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| L. GrgićWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 14 | 45 |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| L. GregoireDefensive midfielder | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 36 |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 17▼46.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| L. Gourna-DouathDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼90.1%↩ | 37▼45.7%↩ |
| L. GoujonCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 15▼60.9%↩ |
| L. GörtlerAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 23 |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| L. GoriCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 53 |
| L. GoretzkaDefensive midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 32±0% | 43±0% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Port Vale | 🇬🇾Guyana | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▲14.8% | 33±0% |
| L. GordonCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 38 |
| L. GordilloCentre-forward | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 17 | 33 |
| L. GoochFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| L. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 35 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 20 |
| L. GonzálezCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 14 | 32 |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼23.5%↩ | 43▲6.5%↩ |
| L. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| L. GondouCentre-forward | CSKA Moscow | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 25▲342.9% | 33▲16.2% |
| L. GómezCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 22 |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| L. GojkovićCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4 | 25 |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| L. GoglichidzeFull-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼77.7%↩ | 18▼15%↩ |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲14.6% |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 31▲122.6% | 52▲11.1% |
| L. GindorfWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20.4 | 50▲12.6%↩ | 65▲44.8%↩ |
| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▼54.4%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| L. GillionWinger | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2 | 17 |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 33▼9% | 18▼5.7% |
| L. GijsbersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| L. GibsonCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼67.4% | 56±0% |
| L. GibbsCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2▼83%↩ | 60±0% |
| L. GianettiCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 18▼25.5%↩ | 17▼12.9%↩ |
| L. GiandomenicoFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 36 |
| L. GiacconeCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 32▼32.3%↩ |
| L. GeertruidaFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| L. GeciDefensive midfielder | NK Slaven Belupo | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 31 |
| L. GechterCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 45±0% | 66±0% |
| L. GavranGoalkeeper | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲73.3% | 42▲35.6% |
| L. GausdalDefensive midfielder | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4±0% | 35▲9.7% |
| L. GarzónGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| L. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15±0% | 12▼28.1% |
| L. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| L. GarateCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 19▼17.8%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| L. GaonaCentre-forward | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| L. GanaboFull-back | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 4 | 48 |
| L. GambaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼80.8%↩ | 3▼67.6%↩ |
| L. GambaCentral midfielder | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 29 |
| L. GagnidzeWinger | Dynamo | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4▼51.1%↩ | 54▲74.4%↩ |
| L. GadraniCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇬🇪Georgia | 29 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 26 |
| L. GadegbekuCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| L. FrödeCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼70.5% | 16±0% |
| L. FritzsonCentre-forward | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10▼82.1%↩ | 18▼42.1%↩ |
| L. Frigell JanssonFull-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98%↩ | 23▼16.6%↩ |
| L. FridrikasCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 17 | 29 |
| L. FrenkertCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| L. FrenguelliCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 30 |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FraserCentral midfielder | Reading | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 13±0% | 31±0% |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▲340% | 43±0% |
| L. FrancoCentre-forward | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| L. FosterCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 19±0% | 74▲8.7%↩ |
| L. FortinGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 43 |
| L. ForsbergCentre-back | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 13±0% | 23▼11.7% |
| L. FombaDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 28▲846.7%↩ | 31▼37.7%↩ |