| L. DíazCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 28 | 27 |
| L. DíazWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.5%↩ |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| L. DíazWinger | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16.9 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| L. DiazCentre-forward | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| L. DiarteCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39 | 21 |
| L. DiarraGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 62 |
| L. DiackDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2▼89%↩ | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| L. Diaby-FadigaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▼77.3% | 38±0% |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 29▼47.2%↩ | 20▼57.5%↩ |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| L. Di LolloCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 51▲2.4% | 56▼1.8% |
| L. DesmondCentre-back | Sacramento Republic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19 | 14 |
| L. DerrickCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| L. DeriCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | 37 |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| L. DendonckerDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 19▼44%↩ | 32▼12%↩ |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 30 |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 9 | 40 |
| L. DellovaFull-back | Amed | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 26▲3.7%↩ | 31▲15.8%↩ |
| L. DelinoisWinger | Inter Miami | 🇭🇹Haiti | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| L. DelapWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 6±0% | 75±0% |
| L. DeedsonCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇭🇹Haiti | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 5 | 36▲12.7%↩ |
| L. De SilvestriCentre-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8±0% | 7±0% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| L. de la TorreCentral midfielder | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼62.9%↩ | 28▼17.1%↩ |
| L. De KockCentre-back | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 |
| L. De FougerollesFull-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 25▲17.7%↩ | 44▼19.6%↩ |
| L. De BolleCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 37 |
| L. DavisFull-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 84.7 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| L. DausGoalkeeper | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 33 |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| L. DalipiCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| L. DajakuCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼93.1%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| L. DahlgrenGoalkeeper | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 29 |
| L. DählerFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 41 |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 51 |
| L. da CunhaCentral midfielder | Como | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 54±0% | 88±0% |
| L. D'ArrigoDefensive midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 23▲628.1%↩ | 19▼41.4%↩ |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| L. CupponeCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 7▼57.6% | 63±0% |
| L. CullenAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| L. CuevasGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| L. CuellaCentral midfielder | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| L. CruceñoCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. CristaldoCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 45 |
| L. CrisetigCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15▼23%↩ | 19▼50.4%↩ |
| L. CrepuljaCentral midfielder | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 16 |
| L. CrăciunGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼60.4% | 26±0% |
| L. CoyleCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 42▲12.6% |
| L. CoulibalyCentral midfielder | Viborg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼59.4%↩ | 35▼41.7%↩ |
| L. CoulibalyAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 36±0% | 45±0% |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| L. CorreaCentre-back | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 9 | 36 |
| L. CoronelCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44 |
| L. CornicFull-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 8▼78.9%↩ | 34▼27.4%↩ |
| L. CornejoDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |
| L. CoresCentre-back | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 33 |
| L. CopadoCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 0 | 36▼31.5%↩ |
| L. CopadoAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 38▼29.5%↩ |
| L. CooperCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▲57.3% | 12±0% |
| L. CoomanCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. CookCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ContínCentre-forward | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13▲88.1%↩ | 23▼30%↩ |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| L. ComenenciaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15▲7300%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| L. ColwillCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 92.4 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| L. ColomboCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 33▼9.8% | 77▼2% |
| L. ColleyCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇲Gambia | 33 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 |
| L. CohenCentre-forward | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| L. ČmelíkCentral midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 |
| L. ClarksonAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼19.7% | 41±0% |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| L. CingolaniWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 10 | 43▲35.6% |
| L. CifuentesCentre-back | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| L. CiceroCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 23 | 54 |
| L. CiccoliniCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 16 |
| L. ChoutesiotisGoalkeeper | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| L. ChiwomeWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▼62%↩ |
| L. ChipperfieldAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 7.9 | 18 | 43 |
| L. ChiozzaCentral midfielder | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| L. ChichizolaGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| L. ChevalierGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 51▲41.6%↩ | 76▼12.9%↩ |
| L. ChávezCentral midfielder | Dynamo | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▲258.3% | 15▲18.6% |
| L. ChávezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 9▲248.1%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |
| L. ChavezCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| L. ChavetCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 36 |
| L. ChavesGoalkeeper | Panathinaikos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 12▼57.4%↩ |
| L. ChaverraFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 30 | 19 |
| L. CharlesGoalkeeper | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 17 |
| L. ChambersCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 73.2 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 64▲49.4%↩ |
| L. CesarCentre-back | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 4 | 33 |