| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| E. LópezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| E. LópezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 7±0% | 43▼3.8% |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2±0% | 40▲2% |
| E. MontielCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| E. PartidaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| E. PérezWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 9▼11.3% |
| E. SanchezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| E. SeguraCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 45 |
| E. SotoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42 |
| E. VillaseñorFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 44 |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 4±0% | 29▲30.6% |
| Eduardo BauermannCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 32±0% | 22▼34.9% |
| Eduardo NavarroCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Elias ManoelCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 9±0% | 41▼23.6%↩ |
| Emiliano CastanedaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Emmanuel SanchezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| Erick OrtaCentre-back | Toluca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44 |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| F. BoyaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 20±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8±0% | 40▼9%↩ |
| F. GorriaránDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 30±0% | 19▼28.9% |
| F. HernandezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| F. MendezFull-back | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 2±0% | 46▲10.9% |
| F. MéndezFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 3▲66.7% | 44▲6.5% |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 17▼38.9%↩ | 11▼27.8%↩ |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| F. PardoCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39±0% | 25▼27.8%↩ |
| F. PereiraCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 32±0% | 39▼17.1% |
| F. ReyesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4±0% | 30▲4.9% |
| F. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼54.2% | 3▼71.2% |
| F. RomeroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| F. TapiaGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 43▲15%↩ |
| F. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼33.8%↩ |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| Felipe SánchezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 44▼24.5%↩ |
| Fernando Sámano SalgadoCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 40 |
| Fran VillalbaAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| G. AguirreCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38±0% | 20▼38.7% |
| G. AllisonGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 10▼37.3% |
| G. ÃlvarezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41▼5.9% |
| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 25±0% | 35▼6.7% |
| G. FernándezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3.4 | 43±0% | 16▼34.6% |
| G. LajudGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 13±0% |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 38 |
| G. MartínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 24±0% | 19▼21.4%↩ |
| G. MastrianiCentre-forward | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 14▼47.6%↩ |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| G. PioviCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41±0% | 17▼33.1% |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| Gael GarcíaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 40 |
| German PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 45 |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 28±0% | 35▼11.3% |
| Guillermo RuizGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Gustavo FerrareisFull-back | Atlas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 34±0% | 24▼26.5% |
| H. CamberosCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| H. CuypersCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 50▼10.1%↩ | 29▼12.6%↩ |
| H. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 17±0% | 8▼47.3% |
| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| H. JuradoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| H. MartínCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.9 | 6±0% | 13▲15.8% |
| H. MataCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| H. OrtegaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| H. RamírezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 42 |
| H. RodríguezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼91.5% | 6▼44% |
| H. UribeCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼33.3% | 40▼5.4% |
| HelinhoWinger | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 40▼11.2% |
| I. AcevesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 41 |
| I. CárdenasCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 40 |
| I. DíazAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 44±0% | 24▼31.2% |
| I. GalvanWinger | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 40 |
| I. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| I. GonzálezCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| I. HernándezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 34▼6% |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| I. LunaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| I. Maestro PuchWinger | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| I. MartinezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 9 | 44 |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19±0% | 45▼0.9% |
| I. MorenoCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 29▼22.2% |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| I. RiveroAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 27±0% | 9▼48.8% |
| I. SilvaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 43 |