| K. VelázquezDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 42 |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| KenedyCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 31±0% | 20▼32.3% |
| L. A. CarmonaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| L. BlancoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| L. CárdenasGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 15±0% | 17▼17.6% |
| L. CarrilloCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| L. CavalliniCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇨🇦Canada | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9▼52.7% |
| L. CervantesCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.4% |
| L. ChavezCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| L. FaravelliCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 28±0% | 11▼41.1% |
| L. FloresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 4 | 48 |
| L. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15±0% | 12▼28.1% |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| L. HernándezWinger | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| L. HerreraWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 26±0% | 20▼29.5%↩ |
| L. IbarraCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| L. JiménezGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 44 |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▼55.3% | 35▼24.4% |
| L. Martínez DupuyWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 13±0% | 36▼21.5%↩ |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| L. NavarreteCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| L. OcamposWinger | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 1 | 3.3 | 32±0% | 19▼7.8% |
| L. OlivasCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 18 | 34 |
| L. OrellanoCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 26±0% | 41▲7.6%↩ |
| L. ReyCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 29±0% | 43▼9.1%↩ |
| L. ReyesFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13±0% | 7▼40% |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |
| L. RomeroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 38 |
| L. RomoCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39±0% | 19▼27.9% |
| L. SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| L. SuárezCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼94% | 20▼39.8% |
| L. ValadezAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 4 | 45 |
| L. VuosoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 41 |
| LimaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 17±0% | 25▼27.7%↩ |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| Lucas CamiloDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 43 |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| Luís EstevesCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| M. CoronelCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| M. CuevasCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5±0% | 41▲6.2%↩ |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 23±0% | 40▼15.5% |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 13±0% | 40▼16.3% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| M. LaínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| M. LevyWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 43▼4.8% |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 42 |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4 | 45 |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 8▲285.7% | 45▼1.5% |
| M. RodríguezWinger | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| M. TomásDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| M. TorresCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| M. ZaletaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 30±0% | 43▼8%↩ |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| MouradCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 33▼9.1% |
| N. BedollaGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| N. CedilloDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 41 |
| N. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 30▲379.4%↩ | 45▲12.1%↩ |
| N. FonsecaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11▼6% | 36▼21.6% |
| N. GuzmánGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 5▼68.8% |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| Nathan SilvaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35±0% | 27▼30.3% |
| O. CamposFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 21±0% | 41▼16.4% |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 47±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| O. GalvezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| O. GonzalezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| O. GoveaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 26±0% | 21▼29.1% |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| Ó. MacíasAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| O. MorenoCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| Ó. PereaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 11±0% | 50▼12.1%↩ |
| O. PinedaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| O. RodríguezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 4 | 25▼21.9% |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| O. VirgenCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Óliver TorresCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 42±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| Oscar Isaac Soto GarzaCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |