| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 11.3 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| Nathan SilvaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 35±0% | 27▼30.3% |
| NicolasCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▲213.3%↩ | 37▼28.2%↩ |
| O. CamposFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21±0% | 41▼16.4% |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 47±0% | 25▼18.8% |
| O. GalvezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44▲6.3% |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| O. GonzalezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| O. GoveaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 26±0% | 21▼29.1% |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| Ó. MacíasCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| O. MorenoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| Ó. PereaWinger | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 50▼11.4%↩ |
| O. PinedaAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| O. RodríguezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25▼21.9% |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| O. VirgenWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Óliver TorresCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 42±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| Oscar Isaac Soto GarzaCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6±0% | 15▼4.5% |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| P. AchinuloCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 18 |
| P. AquinoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇪Peru | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼95.5% | 15▼37.4% |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| P. BellónCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6±0% | 23▼14.1% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| P. LaraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 28 |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| P. PérezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| P. ViteCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 56▲11.1% | 21▲1.9% |
| Paulo RamírezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 22±0% | 42▼14.5% |
| Paulo VictorCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 22±0% | 40▼24.9%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| R. AguirreCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 23±0% | 19▼17%↩ |
| R. AlmanzaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 42 |
| R. AlonsoCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 26±0% | 37▼8.5% |
| R. ÁrcigaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| R. ChávezFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 31±0% | 20▼21.7% |
| R. CisnerosCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 23▼34% |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| R. CotaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7±0% | 5▼26.1%↩ |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| R. EcheverríaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 27±0% | 18▼37.1% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 49±0% | 40▼15.3% |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| R. GonzalezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| R. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| R. GuerreroCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3±0% | 40▼5.7% |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 23±0% | 41▼14% |
| R. LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| R. LópezFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 24±0% | 46▼12.8% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| R. MerazDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| R. MmaeeWinger | Atlas | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 30▼33%↩ |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5%↩ |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 16.7 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| R. ParraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4 | 46 |
| R. PatronCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40 |
| R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲42.2%↩ | 18▼58.7%↩ |
| R. PizarroAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 14▼35.1%↩ |
| R. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 43 |
| R. RubioCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| Rafa LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 29 | 50 |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| RenzoCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| Ricardo Juárez MendozaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 40 |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| Rodrigo DouradoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 12▼48.1%↩ |
| Roman EstradaGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 30±0% | 23▼16% |
| S. AcevesCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 3 | 44 |
| S. BarretoFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 29±0% | 33▼27.2% |
| S. BuenoCentre-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| S. GarcíaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |