| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| C. AraújoDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| C. BaltazarWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| C. BorjaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 12▼40.4% |
| C. BustosFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼86.8% | 44▼5.2% |
| C. CalderónCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▼3%↩ | 23▼29.3%↩ |
| C. CamachoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| C. CarrilloCentre-forward | Toluca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 44 |
| C. CastroCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 41 |
| C. CisnerosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| C. FraydeCentre-back | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| C. GruezoDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 12±0% | 16▼16.2% |
| C. HernandezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| C. IndaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 43 |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 33 |
| C. MaresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| C. MoraCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 41 |
| C. MorenoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 20±0% | 30▼30.7% |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 36 |
| C. ReyesAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3 | 47▲7.1% |
| C. RiveraDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 21▼46.5%↩ |
| C. RoblesCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| C. RotondiCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 33±0% | 24▼36.2% |
| C. SalcedoCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10±0% | 15▼7.9% |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1 | 32 |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| C. VillanuevaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 13 |
| Carlo AdrianoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| Cesar Garza CantuDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲39%↩ | 49▲24.6%↩ |
| Christian CastilloCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| D. AguirreCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 34▼24.5% |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| D. ArriagaWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 50▲9.5% |
| D. BagüíCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 44 |
| D. BarbosaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 26▼22.3% |
| D. CambindoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| D. CampilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 39±0% | 42▼20.8% |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| D. GarciaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44 |
| D. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 40±0% | 41▼22.7% |
| D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 38±0% | 40▼31%↩ |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| D. MárquezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 41 |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| D. OchoaCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 6▲5600%↩ | 46▲10.2%↩ |
| D. OsunaCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42 |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| D. ReyesCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 12▼34.1% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| D. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 53±0% | 35▼4.7%↩ |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| D. ShremGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 43 |
| D. ValdezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| Dalbert HenriqueFull-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.3%↩ | 17▼46.7%↩ |
| Daniel MendezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40 |
| Dario RodriguezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Denilson PazCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Dennis RamirezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Diego RamirezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41▼7.9% |
| Diego ReyesCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Diego ValdezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| E. ÁguilaCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 26±0% | 42▼16.8% |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 15±0% | 29▼19.2%↩ |
| É. AguirreFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 9▼42.1% | 29▼21% |
| E. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 41▼21.9% |
| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼31.7% | 26▲41.7% |
| E. ArmentaCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11▲165% | 45▲8.8% |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| E. BullaudeCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 9▼46.7%↩ | 42▲4.2%↩ |
| É. DueñasCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2±0% | 41▲11.9%↩ |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 13±0% | 41▼10% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| E. GómezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 41±0% | 45▼12.9% |
| E. GuerraDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| É. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10±0% | 18▼10%↩ |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| E. LópezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 7±0% | 43▼3.8% |
| E. LozanoCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 17▲805.3% | 48▼4.2% |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2▼78.1% | 40▼14.7% |
| E. MontielAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 16±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| E. PérezWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 9▼11.3% |
| E. SanchezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 25±0% | 41▼9.3% |