| KaiqueGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 19▲977.8%↩ | 65▲26%↩ |
| L. BaraniCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 65 |
| Antonio MartinezCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 65 |
| L. BergströmGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 65▲115.1%↩ |
| Luan CândidoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 30.7 | 37▲250.5%↩ | 65▲17.2%↩ |
| D. ScarlettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲52.4%↩ |
| VandersonFull-back | Monaco | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| P. FelipeCentre-back | Elche | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 65 |
| N. NkounkouDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 8▼1.2%↩ | 66▲1.6%↩ |
| GuilhermeCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 4±0% | 66▼0.6%↩ |
| P. PardelGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0 | 66 |
| P. ComiCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0 | 66 |
| L. RosierCentre-forward | Concarneau | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 66 |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| Ayoube AkabouGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 66 |
| C. FrangellaDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 66 |
| Victor GabrielCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 33▲147.7% | 66▲6.3% |
| T. PérezDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 12▲618.8%↩ | 66▲52%↩ |
| Y. TitiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| D. N´GuessanWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 66▲22.2%↩ |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| M. FeliciWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 9±0% | 66±0% |
| S. FernandesWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲9.3%↩ |
| Ali HouaryCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 4±0% | 66▲16.3%↩ |
| Quim JunyentCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 13 | 66 |
| M. RosenfelderCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 5±0% | 66±0% |
| Javier Navarro GironaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 66 |
| V. FarcomeniCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 66 |
| F. SerraCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 66 |
| Chibuike UgochukwuCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 66 |
| Junior AkeCentre-back | Rennes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 66 |
| Mezian MesloubCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 1 | 66 |
| G. GuarinoCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 66▲1.9%↩ |
| Cherrion ValeriusFull-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 25±0% | 66▲0.9%↩ |
| B. MitchellCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 20±0% | 66▲3.6%↩ |
| A. N'DiayeCentre-back | Parma | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 14±0% | 66±0% |
| Vitalie BeckerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 36±0% | 66±0% |
| Pape CabralDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| Tiago GonçalvesCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 66 |
| Y. KonanGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 66 |
| F. FallCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 66 |
| D. HashiokaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 16▲13%↩ | 66▲69.8%↩ |
| K. HoeverFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 7▼80.7%↩ | 66▼14.5%↩ |
| L. KitchingCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 45±0% | 66▲9.1%↩ |
| K. ShiogaiWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 66▼3.2%↩ |
| Zalan KugyelaCentral midfielder | Torino | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 66 |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.8 | 0 | 66 |
| Rubén MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 66 |
| M. PelliniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 66 |
| N. KamaraCentre-back | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▼3.5%↩ |
| B. CabangoCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴Wales | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 42±0% | 66±0% |
| O. MaammaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 16±0% | 66▲0.9% |
| N. EdjoumaWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| T. SlotsagerCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 66±0% |
| W. AcquahDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 66 |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| Pedro GabrielFull-back | Gremio | 🏳️ | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 18 | 66 |
| R. MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 0 | 66 |
| MaykonCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 12 | 66 |
| B. CremaschiDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 66▲56.7%↩ |
| D. KoswalCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 21▼40.2%↩ | 66▲17.5%↩ |
| L. VenturinoWinger | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0▼100% | 66▼12.6% |
| Mikel SantosGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 66 |
| A. DialloCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 66 |
| Elias Legendre QuiñonezDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 1 | 66 |
| G. BazunuGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 15±0% | 66±0% |
| Yaya DiéméCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0 | 66±0% |
| D. DurivauxCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| M. CalatayudFull-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 1±0% | 66▲126.1% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 33±0% | 66±0% |
| D. BaroncioniCentre-back | Bologna | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 66 |
| Yassin TallalCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 66 |
| Ander AstralagaGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 9 | 66 |
| S. MillsCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 34±0% | 66±0% |
| R. TarnutzerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0 | 66 |
| Tom TweedyCentre-forward | Burnley | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 66 |
| J. BanelAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲29.5%↩ |
| E. AgyeiCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲56.2%↩ |
| M. FuscaldoGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 0 | 66 |
| D. Mazou-SackoDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 19▲30.1% | 66▲4.1% |
| D. SyllaCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 37▲12.3%↩ | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| L. GechterCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 45±0% | 66±0% |
| R. CiervoWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 66±0% |
| Z. MenyhártCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 0 | 66▲2%↩ |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| Óscar LópezCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 66 |
| Manu BuenoCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| L. AnghelèWinger | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 66▼3.1%↩ |
| P. N'Zinga PambaniCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 66 |
| D. YongwaFull-back | Norwich | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 16±0% | 66▲6.6%↩ |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| H. ValdimarssonGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79.6 | 0 | 66▼4.2% |
| Erawan GarnierCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇹🇭Thailand | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 66 |
| T. MacchioniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0±0% | 66±0% |
| Ibou SanéWinger | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 8±0% | 66▼0.5% |
| L. ArrhovCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 1▼97.2%↩ | 66▲85.4%↩ |