| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| Andra CogoniCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 64 |
| J. GreavesCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 27±0% | 64▲8.1% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| S. LynenDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| M. BrescianiniCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 17±0% | 64▲4.1% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| J. ValouCentre-back | Getafe | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 0 | 64 |
| T. AbedWinger | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| L. C. Laine M.Central midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| N. GranduCentre-forward | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 64 |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| C. TsawaDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| T. DiarraWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19▼7.9%↩ | 64▲5.3%↩ |
| R. NzingoulaDefensive midfielder | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 7▼24%↩ | 64▲7.4%↩ |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |
| Carlos Ballestero GarcíaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 64 |
| L. ChambersCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 73.2 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 64▲49.4%↩ |
| Aristide ZossouWinger | Auxerre | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 30▲9.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| F. FleckCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 0 | 64 |
| L. KehlDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 30▲12.7%↩ | 64▲39.3%↩ |
| R. BellanovaFull-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.8 | 13±0% | 64±0% |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| Rayan Jawad KolliCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| A. R. AlcantaraCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 1 | 64 |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| D. MorcilloCentre-forward | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 64 |
| E. CömertFull-back | Torino | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19▼1.5%↩ | 64▲17.5%↩ |
| A. AlbarracínWinger | Cagliari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 0 | 64▲1.1% |
| E. ValeriFull-back | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| T. ChennahiCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| E. Koffi VinetteWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| Antonio SalgueroCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 64 |
| Daniele BleveGoalkeeper | Lecce | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 0 | 64 |
| G. BertoliniCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 64 |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2%↩ | 64▼10.9%↩ |
| J. BijolCentre-back | Leeds | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| D. SandersonCentre-back | Derby | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 10▼69.7% | 64▼0.9% |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 30 | 64 |
| E. KošpoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Mauro EchegoyenDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 64 |
| T. MmadiCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| L. StergiouCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 4▲24.2% | 64▲11.1% |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 64 |
| G. PuzzoliCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 64 |
| E. SadottiCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 64 |
| Fallou ChamFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 4±0% | 64±0% |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| G. VersiniWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 8 | 64 |
| U. OgunduCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| A. HakimiFull-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 35±0% | 64±0% |
| M. McKenzieCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| N. AhamadaCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 9±0% | 64±0% |
| Reigan HeskeyWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Javier HernandezWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 47.5 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| M. DiakitéDefensive midfielder | Rizespor | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼72.8% | 64±0% |
| V. KrapyvtsovGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 64±0% |
| J. ReichertGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 64±0% |
| Y. AziziWinger | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 0 | 64±0% |
| R. MessaliDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| Ryan FranciscoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 6±0% | 64▼2.9% |
| A. CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 64 |
| M. MarechalCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 0 | 64 |
| S. CinquegranoFull-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 64 |
| J. KalumbaWinger | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 64 |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| W. BøvingWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 3±0% | 64±0% |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 1 | 64 |
| A. StankovićDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 53▲14.4%↩ | 64▼1.7%↩ |
| D. DoekhiFull-back | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 35▲1.2%↩ | 64±0% |
| M. SarrCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 1▼96.8%↩ | 64▼12.3%↩ |
| P. LimonCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 0 | 64 |
| KlisysCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Daniel NdulueCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| E. BiumlaCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 3±0% | 64±0% |
| L. KerberCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 1 | 64 |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| Nouhoum KamissokoDefensive midfielder | Marseille | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 1±0% | 64±0% |
| H. Do MarcolinoCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 64±0% |
| Isiaka SoukounaCentre-back | Rennes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Kris GecajCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Rendijs MihelsonsGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 0 | 64 |