| M. SarrCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 1▼96.8%↩ | 64▼12.3%↩ |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| KlisysCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Daniel NdulueCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| P. LimonCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 64 |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| E. BiumlaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 3±0% | 64±0% |
| L. KerberCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 1 | 64 |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 25.1 | 33±0% | 64±0% |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| H. Do MarcolinoCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| Isiaka SoukounaCentre-back | Rennes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Nouhoum KamissokoDefensive midfielder | Marseille | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1 | 64 |
| Elia SpicugliaCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Rendijs MihelsonsGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Kris GecajCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0 | 64 |
| U. TohumcuCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼86.8%↩ | 64▼4.2%↩ |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| K. McAteerCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| L. UlrichDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 49▲9.4%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. GrønbækWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 37.8 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| J. VeermanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.3 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| CayetanoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 0 | 64 |
| A. RussoCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 64 |
| D. BobadillaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 30.7 | 37▼4.4% | 64▼4.2% |
| T. ChirewaWinger | Wolves | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 0 | 64▲2.1% |
| R. KoflerCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 34▲9.6%↩ | 64±0% |
| Antoniu RocaDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| O. SadikCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 20▲2.6%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Ivan Stoyanov SulevCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Joi NurediniCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Linus GutherCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 64 |
| D. StrelecCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 25±0% | 64±0% |
| A. FurlanettoGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 5 | 64 |
| Miquel SalasCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 64 |
| Osorio LuisFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 6 | 64 |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| A. EdmundssonCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 64▲85.1%↩ |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| J. de HaasFull-back | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39.8 | 71±0% | 64▲2.7%↩ |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| D. MoranaCentre-forward | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 64 |
| Tomas GalvezCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 32±0% | 65▲1.3%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 65▲30.6%↩ |
| K. SteinmannCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 65 |
| J. StawieckiGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 65 |
| D. MikołajewskiWinger | FC Luzern | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| S. ScagliaGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 65 |
| A. PanachCentre-back | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 65 |
| Mario de LuisGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 65 |
| J. RyersonCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 47±0% | 65±0% |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| A. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 65 |
| S. MangiapocoGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 65 |
| S. OstrzinskiGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲63.7%↩ |
| S. NibombéCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 65 |
| João MárioFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 13▼20%↩ | 65▲4.9%↩ |
| A. EmakhuCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 11±0% | 65±0% |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| Félix GarretaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 33▲6540% | 65▼8.6% |
| Diego CondeGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 8▼89.1%↩ | 65▼10.9%↩ |
| P. BaCentre-back | Girona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 65 |
| Ricard ArteroCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1▼42.1% | 65▲8.4% |
| P. BonannoCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 65 |
| K. SchoppCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 9 | 65 |
| W. L. OuedraogoFull-back | Rapid | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 65 |
| R. BraschiWinger | FC Thun | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 65 |
| V. JosephCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇭🇹Haiti | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 65 |
| N. MbukuWinger | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35▲9.9%↩ | 65±0% |
| Jorge CuencaCentre-back | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| J. RodonCentre-back | Leeds | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 32±0% | 65±0% |
| W. OmariCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 19▼0.5% | 65▲3.4% |
| Elias BaumFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35.5 | 0±0% | 65±0% |
| I. FerrahCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 56▲14%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| Maroan SannadiCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| U. SantosCentre-back | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 65 |
| L. C. Laine M.Central midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 65 |
| L. ZogbeFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| PirroCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 65 |
| Mattia MagalottiGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 65 |
| L. JovanoviÄWinger | Udinese | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 0 | 65 |
| A. CiardiCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 65 |
| Edoardo TiganiCentral midfielder | Parma | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 65 |
| Y. LachaabCentre-forward | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 65 |
| Ogbonna ChizurumCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 65 |
| G. KerckaertGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 65 |
| S. TuratiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 2▲12.5%↩ | 65▼14.9%↩ |
| B. MunongoDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| Javier SarasaDefensive midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1 | 65 |
| T. van den ElshoutDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| G. KodiaCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 65 |