| Lukas MichelbrinkCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 17▲12.9%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| Simão SilvaCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 3▼34.1% | 46±0% |
| E. MohammedCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 31▼4.4% | 46▼29.8% |
| L. CarreraCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18▲4300%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| J. NishikawaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲21.7%↩ |
| S. KandaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼5%↩ |
| A. LastraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9 | 46▲23.3%↩ |
| D. FurlongCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| H. KnibbsAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 3▼72.2% | 46±0% |
| D. GomisCentre-back | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 46▲44.9% |
| Jayden EttienneFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| W. DiogoCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 46 |
| J. ElbersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 46 |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| T. FagioliCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 46 |
| Juan Gabriel Rivas RiveraCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46▲6.3% |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 46 |
| Quintin HuntingCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 46 |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 21±0% | 46▲2.5%↩ |
| M. KjærgaardAttacking midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 41.2 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| T. O'ConnorAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 8▲92.9%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| T. Sharman-LoweGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🏴England | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 14▼35.8%↩ | 46▲16%↩ |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| Nawaf Al JanahiCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BeydtsDefensive midfielder | Juventus | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 46 |
| Vitor EudesGoalkeeper | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 46▼15.7% |
| Zoumana KeitaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲12.3%↩ |
| M. NishiharaCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 46 |
| Paolo LebasFull-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 46▼25.5%↩ |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| J. ShackletonFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 46▲12.6% |
| J. Rankin-CostelloCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 1▼87.9% | 46±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼86.4% | 46±0% |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| Mohammed BarnawiCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| Hossam MajrashiCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 9 | 46 |
| Abdulmalik Al-JaberDefensive midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 46 |
| Choi Seok-HyunFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 7▲38.3% | 46▲11.8% |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 46 |
| Filali el IliassCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14▲61.6%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| C. MakossoFull-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇬Congo | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38.8 | 16▲19.1%↩ | 46▲7.3%↩ |
| S. MavididiWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| Hayder AbdulkareemCentral midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇮🇶Iraq | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 46 |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| AdrielGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 3▼50.9%↩ | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| Abdulrahman AlsenaidGoalkeeper | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Abdul Rahman Al GhamdiGoalkeeper | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Jalal Al SalemWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46▼2.8% |
| Mohammed IbrahimGoalkeeper | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 46 |
| B. SchamineCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲49.5%↩ | 46▼2.6%↩ |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8 | 46 |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| P. FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 11 | 46▲23.5%↩ |
| Nicolas BlancoCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 5 | 46 |
| M. RoganovićCentre-back | Genk | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| D. IversenGoalkeeper | Preston | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| L. McNallyCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼99.1% | 46▼32% |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. HernándezCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 47±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| J. KorteCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 46▼6.4% |
| P. SandlerCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| BentoGoalkeeper | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 15▼72.1% | 46±0% |
| Junior FirpoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 46▲17.2% |
| C. HellingsCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Thomas JanssenAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼96.2% | 46±0% |
| Nathan Le MouillourGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 46 |
| T. GueyeCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BaldeDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 9 | 46 |
| J. CeesayCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1▼94.4% | 46▲1.1% |
| Daniel GoreCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼90.2%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| G. TrindadeCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▼37.4%↩ | 46▲3.6%↩ |
| Mubarak Al RajehCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 15▼10.8%↩ | 46▼10.2%↩ |
| M. BenjaminsCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 46 |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| A. AwajiWinger | Al-Hazm | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| S. KobayashiWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 4 | 46±0% |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 4±0% | 46±0% |