| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| O. ZychGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 10±0% | 49▲32.1%↩ |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 2 | 49 |
| K. SidibéCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 26▼17%↩ | 49▲4%↩ |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 35▲13.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 26±0% | 49±0% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| Nick Elias MeierCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 49 |
| A. OliveiraCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 49 |
| A. ForresterCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 12 | 49 |
| M. AvlayiciDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 49 |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| A. TouréGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| N. JahnCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 49 |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 33±0% | 49±0% |
| J. ButezGoalkeeper | Como | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 84±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BenedettiDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| R. van HedelWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| CaikeCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 49 |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 44▲1.8%↩ | 49▲6.2%↩ |
| J. SonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 9 | 49 |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Y. DelaveauCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 49 |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6▲28.6% | 50▲17.3% |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. IngelssonDefensive midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 27±0% | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| Ahmed Al JulaydanFull-back | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 10±0% | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| Juan SánchezCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 50 |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 2 | 38.2 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 50 |
| S. CoulibalyCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Aiman DardariWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 50 |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 50 |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 25▲4880% | 50▲15.7% |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| A. CamaraFull-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| D. LivramentoWinger | Hellas Verona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 5▲8.7%↩ | 50±0% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 50±0% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18 | 50 |
| Mohamed AbdallaAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. RamadaniCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 31▼22.1%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| A. KarapoCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 45▲6.7%↩ | 50▲19.3%↩ |
| Muhannad Al ShanqitiCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 8±0% | 50±0% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| D. MurkinFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 3 | 23.5 | 13▼46.2%↩ | 50▼19%↩ |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 31▲311.8% | 50▲13.8% |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 23▼48.5%↩ | 50▲11.5%↩ |
| K. SauckDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 50 |
| S. RoughanFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 5 | 12.1 | 23▼38.5%↩ | 50▼8%↩ |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 5±0% | 50▲11.7% |
| Máximo PalazzoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 24 | 50 |
| N. MehssatouDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| A. PieperCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| F. RoggowCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. M'BembaCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Fabrício GarciaCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Duarte CunhaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| GuzmánCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 50 |
| Raul Eliano MaritaFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Leon HerdesGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| K. TouGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Mouhamed SissokhoGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 50 |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |
| S. AmrabatDefensive midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 14▼44.8% | 50▲24.3% |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| HudsonCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 50 |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| S. MkrtchyanCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇦🇲Armenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 50 |
| M. TaitCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 50▲3.8%↩ |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 50 |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14 | 50▲32.2%↩ |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| L. SibleyCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲27.4%↩ |
| N. FrölingWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 17±0% | 50▲1.8% |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| Tiago BritoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 4±0% | 50▲25.2%↩ |