| S. LebouathFull-back | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 3 | 50 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| Carlos MejiaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 5 | 50 |
| D. FryCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 24±0% | 50▲17.6%↩ |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 0▼100% | 50▼23.1% |
| P. EstupiñánDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| S. EliaCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 31±0% | 50±0% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| A. BrownCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 33±0% | 50±0% |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 50 |
| A. ZalogaGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 50 |
| K. NoelGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| N. WeißhauptCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 50▲62.8%↩ |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| Franck AtoenCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 32▲125.7%↩ | 50▲3.5%↩ |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| David GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 50 |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼84.5%↩ | 50▼12.2%↩ |
| A. LouatiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 50 |
| C. CongreveAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| M. NiakhatéCentre-back | Lyon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 65±0% | 50±0% |
| S. LuyambulaFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 1 | 50 |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 32±0% | 50±0% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| G. CostaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1▼94.6% | 50▲9.3% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Fer PérezGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 50 |
| L. JungwirthGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23 | 50 |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 50 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 14▼3.4% | 50▲4.6% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 50 |
| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| O. IsraelovCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Jakob ZicklerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| J. HeuerCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 23±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| Taycan Macid EtcibasiWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 3 | 50 |
| Y. CourtCentral midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 50 |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10▲1550% | 50▲150.7% |
| T. ChamorroFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 6 | 50 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 51 |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 57±0% | 51▲5.2%↩ |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Wanya MarçalCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.7% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| E. RaoCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Majed QasheeshFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 10▲70.7% | 51▲5.9% |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 6▼4.8%↩ | 51±0% |
| T. WagnerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 51 |
| G. FrabottaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 51±0% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 12±0% | 51±0% |
| T. DongCentre-forward | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 51 |