| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 5▲2400% | 53▲3.3% |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.6 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5 | 48 |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5 | 54 |
| Daryll BenlahlouWinger | Montpellier | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5 | 56 |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| K. BotoCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▲360%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 51▼20.9%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 52▲23.6%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 52 |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53 |
| Cheick KonateDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇮🇪Ireland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 53 |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| D. PavlovićCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼64.5%↩ | 46▲47%↩ |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| A. BeaudouinCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 4 | 51 |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 4▼84.1% | 54▼4.6% |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼86.6% | 14▼54.3% |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| L. GadegbekuCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| K. VeniereDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 3 | 54 |
| N. ObougoujacquetWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| Gregory AyemDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 3 | 55 |
| Mahamadou DiawaraDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 68▲39.7%↩ |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 3 | 54 |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| S. MellierDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 50 |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| T. EpaillyCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 24▼0.8%↩ |
| Noam StrotzDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3 | 51 |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| B. AllainGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼49% | 10▼40% |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 3▼83.7%↩ | 55▼8.6%↩ |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| O. AïssatDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 49 |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 51 |
| A. PhliponeauDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 2±0% | 46±0% |
| Enzo SomonDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2 | 49 |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.4%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| A. SauvageGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 13 |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 16▲12.3%↩ |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| S. Luyambula BiwaFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 2 | 47 |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. CourtCentral midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 50 |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 51 |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| A. CasadeiDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 51 |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.4 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| Y. BathilyCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 46 |
| V. FussFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 |
| Ilies AbdelkrimDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 49 |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| S. LuyambulaFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1 | 46 |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▲100% | 48▼9.5% |
| S. RenelAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| Gabin SecrétantCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1 | 53 |
| Franck AtoenDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 51 |
| P. EymardCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 55 |
| Nabil HomssaDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 49 |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| M. DebondtCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 54 |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 50 |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| Ilan DafDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 48▼5.3% |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| Idrissa SabalyCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| David DjédjéCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| Alfoussen DraméCentre-back | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 |
| N. Kasia NkondoCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 39▲52.8%↩ |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 48 |
| I. MonnierCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 49 |
| C. El HansarDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| J. OkumuCentre-back | Reims | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼99.2% | 28▼51.1% |
| M. SidibeCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 51 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 53 |
| R. MurcyCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |