| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼2%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| C. BeszantCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Louie DayalCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Oliver HallCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| Ruben ButtCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| M. LaneCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Ty Ewens-FindlayFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Kian HillCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| H. BoothCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Alex WhitneyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▲5.5% | 13±0% |
| B. SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Harrison PughCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| Kaion LisbieCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 14 |
| S. MacDonaldGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 14 |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼94.9% | 15±0% |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 15▲7.9% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| Favour OnukwuliCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 26▲7.5%↩ |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| A. O'ConnorCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 21▼35.8% | 10▼46.8% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| Fate KoteyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| I. AndersonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99% | 18±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 15▼50.8% | 8▼12.8% |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17±0% | 9±0% |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| T. BarkhuizenCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 10▼54.4%↩ |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| T. WilliamsCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼96.8% | 13±0% |
| T. InceWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼1.2%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| P. DigbyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼92.8%↩ | 26▲20%↩ |
| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 6▲235.3% |
| J. NorwoodCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 36 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼61.4%↩ | 6▼76.1%↩ |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲339.3%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 15▲9%↩ | 7▼55.3%↩ |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼65.7% | 10±0% |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| C. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.4% | 12±0% |
| C. StocktonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 12±0% |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 14±0% |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| A. MacDonaldFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 34 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 6▼54.8%↩ | 8▼58.4%↩ |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 18±0% |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| J. MuldoonCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 15▲11.3% | 5▼46.5% |