| M. SandersDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| M. SmithCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼97.2% | 25±0% |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼94.9% | 15±0% |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| M. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 14▼17.5% | 16▼25.5% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▼60.8% | 36±0% |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 20▲14.6% |
| Milai PerottGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 27 |
| Mohamed Katia KouyateCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| Moses Alexander-WalkerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27±0% |
| N. AsiimweFull-back | Salford City | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| N. ChilversCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼22.5%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| N. MichalskiGoalkeeper | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼87.9% | 28±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 7▼73.6% | 30±0% |
| Nathan TinsdaleDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 57±0% |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| O. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| O. BelliziaGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▲216.3%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| O. DewsburyCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 29 |
| O. GallagherDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 28 |
| O. HammondAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲101.8% | 29±0% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 40 |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12▼49.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| O. PalmerCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 10▼71.4% | 22±0% |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 13▲605.6% | 40▲44.4% |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼65.7% | 10±0% |
| O. WrightGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 16 | 26 |
| Oliver HallCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Oliver SmithCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Omari MrishoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 26 |
| Osman KamaraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| Owen TaylorCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25 |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| P. CrokerCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| P. CrokerCentre-back | Crewe | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| P. DigbyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| P. GlatzelWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| P. MatejkoCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13▼52.5% | 17±0% |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12▼24.8% | 28▼34.2% |
| P. SanyaoluCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 29 |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼92.8%↩ | 26▲20%↩ |
| Patrick MlynarskiCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 29 |
| Pele Arganese-McDermottCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▲33.3%↩ | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| R. BennettFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▲1114.3% | 27±0% |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▲5.5% | 13±0% |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| R. CirinoDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 27 |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 10▲134.1% | 14▲19.7% |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| R. CundyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼64.4% | 17±0% |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲21.5%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 21▲36.8%↩ |
| R. FinneranCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 13 | 47 |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| R. HarbottleCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲25.2% | 28▲9.1% |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| R. HarveyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28▲1.1% |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100% | 26▲12% |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▼41.3% | 33±0% |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| R. LampteyDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 31 |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▲73.4% | 20▼45.2% |
| R. Longelo-MbuleCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼97.8%↩ | 29±0% |
| R. MaherCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▲142.9% | 28▲1.4% |
| R. MatyarCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 28 |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼98.3% | 9±0% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| R. Russell-DennyAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3 | 30 |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| R. SotiriouCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▲15.6%↩ |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |