| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼97% | 32±0% |
| Kaion LisbieCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 14 |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| Kayden HughesCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼98.7% | 31±0% |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| Keon Lewis-BurgessCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 29 |
| Kian HillCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Killian BarrettGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Kyle UreDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3 | 30 |
| Kyrell MalcolmCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29±0% |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| L. AyinaCentre-back | Salford City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| L. BarnesCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| L. BennettCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| L. BrowneCentre-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 30 |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| L. CassCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 25▼12.8%↩ |
| L. ChiwomeWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▼62%↩ |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼60.4% | 26±0% |
| L. DobbsCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 17 | 28 |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| L. McDougaldCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| L. MillardAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 30 |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| L. MooreCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 28▲1.1% |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼96.4% | 24±0% |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| L. RichardsFull-back | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼93.9% | 26±0% |
| L. SillahCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| L. SimperCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 28▼25.1%↩ |
| L. SmythCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 10 | 42 |
| L. SousaFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼84.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| L. TempleCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 28 |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲46.2%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| L. WatsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲5.4% | 27±0% |
| Lennox EmeryCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| Liam RobertsCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 28 |
| Louie DayalCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Lucas Griffiths-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 30 |
| M. Adu-PokuWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26▲1.2%↩ |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 12▼33% | 10▼65.3% |
| M. ButcherCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.4% | 22±0% |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| M. EtheringtonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| M. EvansCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| M. GoldingCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 27▼60.6%↩ |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| M. JollifeCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16▼19.7% | 32▲0.6% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| M. LaneCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| M. LuxtonDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▲100% | 12▼3.3% |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 20±0% |
| M. OniCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| M. OxleyGoalkeeper | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▼85.7%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| M. SandersCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |