| T. WilliamsCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| O. PalmerCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼65.7% | 10±0% |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 17▲35.8% | 10±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼98.3% | 9±0% |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19▲42% | 7±0% |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| R. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲112.5% | 6±0% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 6▲235.3% |
| K. RoofeCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 6▼71.9%↩ |
| J. FourcroyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| A. AdomahWinger | Walsall | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 5±0% |
| D. WorrallDefensive midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4▲2.4% |
| S. FoleyFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.1% | 2▼72.1% |
| V. MannoneGoalkeeper | Crawley Town | 🇮🇹Italy | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2▼85.8%↩ |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 4▼82.6%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 4▼23.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 22▼24% | 36±0% |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 4▼82.7%↩ | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12▼49.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 19▲19.1%↩ | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| J. GibsonWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 23 | 32 |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▼61.5%↩ | 32±0% |
| Alfie MerrittFull-back | Newport County | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 6 | 32 |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| L. SillahCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| C. MolaDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| J. ThomsonDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 13 | 31 |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| A. Loupalo-BiCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 30 |
| K. Appiah-ForsonCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15 | 30 |
| Kyle UreCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3 | 30 |
| R. Russell-DennyAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3 | 30 |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▲3050% | 30▲8.1% |
| J. MaskellCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| O. HammondAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲101.8% | 29±0% |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| F. BrydenCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 15▲469.2% | 29▲2.1% |
| Callum PerryFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 7 | 29 |
| W. JohnsonCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼22.5%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 8▼62.7% | 28±0% |
| H. WaldockCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▲421.1% | 28±0% |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▲40%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲21.5%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| B. WilesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 9▼45% | 27±0% |
| C. McLeanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4▼14.3% | 27▼5.9% |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| R. BennettFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▲1114.3% | 27±0% |