| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| W. DaviesCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 10 | 20 |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼54.4% | 19±0% |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| L. McDougaldCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99% | 18±0% |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 18▲17% |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 18±0% |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 18 |
| J. AmaluzorDefensive midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| Rex PorterGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| G. SavilleCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| E. BoatengCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▼48.6%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| T. WalkerCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17▼50.4%↩ |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲24.3%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86%↩ | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| A. JacksonCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9▼64%↩ | 15▼41.2%↩ |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 15▲7.9% |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▲61.4%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼94.9% | 15±0% |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 14±0% |
| S. MacDonaldGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼60.8% | 13±0% |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 13▲3.9% |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| Harrison PughCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼96.8% | 13±0% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| Jack BurkeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 13 |
| B. SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| I. AndersonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▲5.5% | 13±0% |
| J.J. BriggsGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| G. PennCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| T. IbrahimiCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| Alex WhitneyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| H. BoothCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| C. StocktonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 12±0% |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| Harrison IwunzeCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 12 |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼94.3% | 12±0% |
| C. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.4% | 12±0% |
| Kian HillCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| T. EavesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| Ty Ewens-FindlayFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| M. LaneCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| Fate KoteyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| Ruben ButtCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| T. NaylorCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼97% | 12±0% |
| H. AistonWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 12▼0.8% |
| Oliver HallCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| M. LuxtonDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▲100% | 12▼3.3% |
| Louie DayalCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |