| B. HobsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 27 |
| J. MateteCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| L. WatsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲5.4% | 27±0% |
| D. MorganCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 27 |
| G. Di BiaseCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| K. Thompson-SommersCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼9.8%↩ |
| E. AcquahCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 27▲10.8%↩ |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| J. RussellCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 26 |
| O. WrightGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16 | 26 |
| J. BirdWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26▼29.7%↩ |
| Omari MrishoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 26 |
| T. DonaghyGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| M. EtheringtonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| L. BarnesCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18±0% | 26▲12% |
| J. FoulkesCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼17.6%↩ |
| H. BurkeCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 26 |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼60.4% | 26±0% |
| M. Adu-PokuWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26▲1.2%↩ |
| L. RichardsFull-back | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼93.9% | 26±0% |
| James RogersonGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| C. BrownCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 26▲11.1% |
| J. IzquierdoCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| T. SmithGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26▼2.6% |
| Favour OnukwuliCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 26 |
| J. JonesWinger | Bromley | 🇲🇹Malta | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 26±0% |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| B. RadcliffeCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 26▼39.9% |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 26▲11.8% |
| D. SassiFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| A. KilgourCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1% | 26±0% |
| Tommy George BackwellCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 25 |
| H. WilliamsCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 25▼14.8% |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| Killian BarrettGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲281.3% | 25▼37.6% |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼69.2% | 25±0% |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25±0% |
| Mohamed Katia KouyateCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| C. StewartCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| M. SmithCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼97.2% | 25±0% |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4%↩ | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| J. StevensCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| Ricardo Flisberto DinangaCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| Owen TaylorCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25 |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| H. MaleGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 25 |
| G. HortonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▲66.7%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| J. HawkesDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.7% | 24±0% |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| N. ChilversDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| B. WinterbottomGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| K. PattenCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼5.6% |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼96.4% | 24±0% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| D. ButterworthDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19▲28.5% | 23▼25.6% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| G. GarnerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 23±0% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| M. ButcherCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.4% | 22±0% |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| T. PearceCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 22▼17.9%↩ |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼98.5% | 21±0% |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 21 |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 21▲36.8%↩ |
| P. DigbyDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7±0% | 20▲14.6% |
| B. StevensonDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 20±0% |