| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| K. CoolsCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 16±0% | 25▼20.4% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| J. RomsaasCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| D. ToševskiWinger | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20.2 | 16▼36.7% | 55▲7.5% |
| Kyrell WilsonCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| A. TangheCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 15▼39.5% | 45▼3.8% |
| J. SteuckersAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 6 | 17.3 | 15▼65.3% | 52▼18.8% |
| I. BangouraCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| H. SiquetFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 15▲72.9% | 57▲5% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| S. NiouleWinger | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43±0% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| B. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14±0% | 21▼5.1% |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.5 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| Andres LabieCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13▲533.3% | 44▲9.6% |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| T. AdaramolaFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 13▲43.8%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| A. VerstraetenFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 13▲231.6% | 53▲9.3% |
| M. DiarraCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 13▼46.6%↩ | 46▼38.7%↩ |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| O. SzulcCentral midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| Y. MedinaCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 54▼2.9% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| R. ArakiAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| Yang Min-HyeokWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▲9.4%↩ | 66▲5.6%↩ |
| T. Van den KeybusDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 44▼6.1% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 11 | 62 |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| K. MatsuzawaCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| M. GigerWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 54 |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| C. SandraCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▼60.4%↩ | 46▼4.9%↩ |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▲29% | 49▼9.4% |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| M. StroeykensCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 9▼63.9% | 52▼11.8% |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 8 | 47▼11.1%↩ |
| M. FreyWinger | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 8 | 41 |
| D. SikanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8 | 46 |
| B. AntonioWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 23 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 8▼17.4% | 48▼8.8% |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼2.7%↩ |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| B. LathouwersGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7▼87.2%↩ | 38▼23.6%↩ |
| C. HuertaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 7▼70.4%↩ | 46▼8.5%↩ |
| M. CourcoulAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| S. MignoletGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼74% | 7▼65.4% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| M. WadeAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 6 | 47 |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6 | 52 |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 17.3 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |