| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| M. BokadiCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 16▲158.3%↩ | 21▼48.1%↩ |
| M. BisarreCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼47.7%↩ |
| M. AdrarCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼5.1% | 38▼8.6% |
| Luan SimnicaCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| Lino DecressonCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 12▼63.1%↩ | 44▼11.6%↩ |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| Lautaro LópezCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 45 |
| Lander VerbistCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▲242.1%↩ | 41▲4.3%↩ |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| L. Van EenooCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 28▼28.4%↩ | 15▼25.6%↩ |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 17.3 | 47 | 50 |
| L. PirotteDefensive midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| L. MoreauCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 39 |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| L. MassalaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MalunguCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 9▼51.9% | 38▼11.4% |
| L. LukanićCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 34 |
| L. LuckerCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 15▼5.2% | 39▼8.2% |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8.5 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| L. GijsbersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| L. FloricăCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | 38 |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| L. FernandezCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 21▼15.6%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9 | 40 |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetWinger | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19▲256.6%↩ | 42▼25.2%↩ |
| L. ChavetCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 36 |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 37 |
| L. BeirinckxFull-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 48 |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 14▼51.4%↩ | 33▼44.5%↩ |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| K. VromanGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14 | 44▲21.7%↩ |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 11 | 43 |
| K. Ruiz-AtilCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 16▼41.6%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| K. Momba Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| K. MöhwaldCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 22▲7366.7% | 15▲8.1% |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| K. MansouriCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| k. Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10▼80.8% | 10▼48.4% |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| K. HazardWinger | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 13 | 19▼29.9%↩ |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▼24.3% | 20▼39.6% |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲44.9% | 43▼2.7% |
| K. AchahbarFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 36 |
| K. AbrahamsDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 30±0% | 30±0% |
| Josias LamaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 38 |
| Jordi PalaciosFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 3 | 9.6 | 15 | 46 |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| Jayden Onia SekeFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 12▲236.1% | 42▲6.4% |
| Jaden MalhageCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 37 |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10▲117.4%↩ | 40▼1.5%↩ |
| J. VossenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼87.8%↩ | 6▼62.6%↩ |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| J. VervaqueCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 37 |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 3 | 15.5 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 12 | 41 |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| J. SoladioCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 7▲71.4%↩ | 27▼36.5%↩ |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| J. SahliCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 28▼5.4% | 28▼26.3% |
| J. RennerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 35 |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 39▼4.2% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 36 |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.4 | 8 | 41 |
| J. MpenzaGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| J. MolleCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 33 | 45 |
| J. MituljikićDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5 | 37 |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| J. MazouzCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 8 | 41 |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. LusambaGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 38 |
| J. LietaertCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 45 |