| E. VandecraenCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 39 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| Stephen ReynaertsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 39 |
| N. DendaniWinger | Liège | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5 | 39 |
| S. NdimeCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 39 |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| S. K. AlmamyCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| O. SarrCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| L. PirotteCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0±0% | 39±0% |
| J. ArensCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 39 |
| T. WautersCentre-back | Liège | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 39 |
| L. MoreauCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39 |
| C. AkpanFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| I. LefrancqCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▲2300%↩ | 39▼18.2%↩ |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| M. PreciousCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 39 |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| I. Mayokenda-NgadriraCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 40 |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| S. El TouileDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| D. DoudaevCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| A. KeitaAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| M. AbdellaouiAttacking midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 40 |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 40 |
| B. VroninksFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. EversCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 40 |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| S. VanderhallenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| D. NzokoCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 9 | 40 |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 12 | 40 |
| E. DaoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| F. MabaniCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| A. H. KamaraWinger | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 41 |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 3±0% | 41±0% |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 41 |
| E. SarfoFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 12 | 41 |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| M. MüllerDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 27 | 41 |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 41 |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 3±0% | 41▲2.2% |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 41 |
| Alexander VandeperreCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17±0% | 42▲2% |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| A. WinsFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 42 |
| Jayden Onia SekeWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 42±0% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 42▲1% |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 17 | 43 |
| G. VanderdonckWinger | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼4.6%↩ |
| M. DialloCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15 | 43 |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12▼31.9% | 44▼4.1% |
| M. MulandWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 25▲78.4% | 44▲4.8% |
| A. VasovicWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 20▲7.7%↩ | 44±0% |
| Terry Van De VenWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 20 | 44▲19.8% |
| A. de RidderWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 44 |
| S. Gomez van HoogenFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 44±0% |