| Hugo PascualCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc MonederoGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 54 |
| S. GonzalezWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| R. ZinebiCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Enrique FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Enrique TeijoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo RíosGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 55 |
| D. MidonCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 55 |
| S. Torner RosellGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 55 |
| C. FerreresCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 55 |
| M. CondeWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 55 |
| EthanCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Lucas NuñezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo GarcíaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| A. VelillaCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 55 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 55 |
| M. TimoranCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 55 |
| P. CortijoCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼68.8% | 55▼12.6% |
| J. RecobaWinger | Las Palmas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 55 |
| A. JimenezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 3 | 55▼5.7% |
| F. GarciaCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 55 |
| José Adam Arvelo LópezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Adrián SuárezGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Diego GonzálezGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 55 |
| M. MonederoGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Ãlvaro KillaneGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| M. OrdonezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55 |
| I. GuillermoGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55 |
| AranaGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 7 | 55 |
| H. GarciaWinger | Eibar | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 55 |
| I. MedinaCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Diego DíazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 55 |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 4 | 55 |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 55 |
| Lucas SarasketaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 55 |
| A. ArevaloGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Alejandro ArevaloGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Dani AlbueraCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1±0% | 55±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 8±0% | 55±0% |
| I. MartinezCentre-back | Burgos | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 55 |
| Luís MartinsCentre-back | Almeria | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo MartínCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Quim JunyentDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 1 | 55 |
| E. MensahDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 6 | 55 |
| N. RiestraCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 55 |
| M. FernandezCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 55 |
| D. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Arturo RodríguezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 27▲1.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| ThalysCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 56 |
| A. D. GarciaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 56 |
| N. RiestraCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 56 |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 51▲6.9%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| Iker VidalCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 46±0% | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| Cedric TeguiaCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 7 | 56▲4.7%↩ |
| Juanki FerrandoGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 56 |
| Miguel Ferrer AlarteCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 56 |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 1 | 56 |
| S. CaleraCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 56 |
| C. SanchezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 56 |
| D. HamansenyaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇿🇲Zambia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 56 |
| Jon GuruzetaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 11▲11200%↩ | 56▼12.8%↩ |
| R. PereiraFull-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9 | 56 |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Arick BetancourtWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 2 | 56 |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 13±0% | 56±0% |
| Aitor CrespoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Santiago FrancoWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 56 |
| Valentín PezzolesiCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| I. ParraCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 57 |
| Pedro CedilloCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 57 |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0±0% | 57±0% |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 10 | 57 |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11±0% | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| RóberWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 18▲70.4%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| Juan José Flores CastroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 4 | 57 |
| Samu FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 57 |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 57▼8.1%↩ |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 57 |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DouéCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| H. KouniaCentre-forward | Almeria | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 57 |
| J. OleagaDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3±0% | 57±0% |