| S. MitrovićCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▼13.4%↩ | 10▼24.6%↩ |
| Abdalla El SaidAttacking midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 41 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 16 | 11 |
| K. ShinCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 16 | 11 |
| Mansour HamziCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 16±0% | 14±0% |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| A. TrondsenCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 16▲406.3%↩ | 18▲44.8%↩ |
| Opa SangantéCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 35 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| E. TaşkıranGoalkeeper | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16▼6.4%↩ | 20▲39.2%↩ |
| A. VombergarCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 21▼20.2%↩ |
| N. HanssonCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 16±0% | 21▼8.8% |
| R. MertzAttacking midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 21 |
| T. VarmanenFull-back | Osters IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 16▼9% | 21▼16.7% |
| Carlos IsaacCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▼55.1%↩ | 23▼60.3%↩ |
| A. YakoubCentre-forward | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 23▼13.4% |
| M. FunkGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 16▲1925%↩ | 25▼5.3%↩ |
| B. BekaroğluCentre-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼3%↩ | 25▲2.9%↩ |
| Maliek HowellCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 16 | 26 |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▼33.6%↩ | 27▼18.1%↩ |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 16▼22.1%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Kim Jin-GyuCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 16▲3.2% | 29▼7.2% |
| L. KhorkheliAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 16 | 29 |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16▼12%↩ | 29±0% |
| O. ÖztongaFull-back | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 16▲65.3% | 29±0% |
| C. AwaziemCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▼34.4%↩ | 30▼38.4%↩ |
| Abdullah Al KhaibariCentral midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| M. HerreraCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 16▲11.7% | 32▼8.2% |
| N. RôdesCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 16±0% | 32▼20.1% |
| I. CooperCentral midfielder | Haras El Hodood | 🏳️ | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 16 | 32 |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| A. KasadzhikovWinger | FC Orenburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 34 |
| J. KarlssonFull-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 16▲422.6%↩ | 34▲9%↩ |
| KaiqueCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 16 | 35 |
| B. VajdaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36 |
| S. AfrifaWinger | Sporting Kansas City | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 6.9 | 16 | 37▲18.4% |
| João CanceloFull-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 16▼14.3% | 37▲21.9% |
| Bojan AdžićFull-back | Novi Pazar | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 16 | 37 |
| M. BurchCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 16▲315.4%↩ | 38▲8.6%↩ |
| V. LundCentre-back | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 16▼1.2%↩ | 38▼5%↩ |
| M. ZaccagniWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| F. FlexCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | 40 |
| D. ChatsidisWinger | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| MasaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10.3 | 16▲30.6% | 42▲4.7% |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| M. AgyemangCentre-back | Charlotte | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 16 | 43 |
| E. AustböWinger | West Ham | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16▼54.2%↩ | 44▼9.8%↩ |
| C. LannertCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 16±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| S. MatsumuraCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16▲912.5% | 44▲2.3% |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 16▲3.8%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| D. BallardAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26.5 | 16▼72.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| Y. AradjFull-back | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16 | 53 |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| Amin NabizadaWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 16 | 56±0% |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| J. HatchiCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 16▲8.7%↩ | 59±0% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.5 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| O. PietuszewskiWinger | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.4 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| M. De CuyperAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 96.2 | 16±0% | 81±0% |
| E. CaprileGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 16±0% | 83▲2.5% |
| E. FergusonCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 93.1 | 16 | 83▲14.3%↩ |
| M. FrydrychFull-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▼31.2%↩ | 1▼97.6%↩ |
| M. PišojaCentral midfielder | Zlin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 16 | 2 |
| A. TambakisGoalkeeper | FC Tulsa | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 |
| S. RondónCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 37 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1.3 | 16±0% | 11▲36.7% |
| K. GreeneCentre-back | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11 |
| Ó. RomeroCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▲114.7%↩ | 12▼1.7%↩ |
| J. AmanoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 16▼16.6% | 12±0% |
| J. CarranzaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 45 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16 | 17 |
| N. FigalCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲373.5% | 18▲20.7% |
| E. PapGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16 | 18 |
| B. AkinyodeCentre-back | Loudoun United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 16 | 19 |
| D. SkopintsevFull-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 16▼9.6% | 19▼12.2% |
| J. JuárezCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 16 | 20 |
| D. MercadoDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲3925%↩ | 21▼47.1%↩ |
| C. BaezaDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▼19.1% | 21▲12% |
| J. CastillaCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 16▲5266.7%↩ | 24▼33.4%↩ |
| H. St ClairFull-back | FC Tulsa | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 16▲5266.7%↩ | 25▼49.4%↩ |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 16▲906.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| Moi GómezWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲98.8% | 30▲16.3% |
| T. LacouxCentral midfielder | HNK Gorica | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 16▲250%↩ | 31▼43.4%↩ |
| T. PališčákCentre-back | Plzen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 16 | 31 |
| M. PetkovAttacking midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 3.7 | 16 | 32 |
| L. FilaWinger | Ružomberok | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3.6 | 16 | 33 |
| N. GrigoryanAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇦🇲Armenia | 25 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 33▲5.4%↩ |
| O. RepkaCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 16▼52.1% | 35±0% |
| M. AraújoCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 35▲6.7% |
| O. MartynyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 16±0% | 35±0% |
| M. VinjorWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 16▲14.2%↩ | 37▲39.2%↩ |