| K. YeboahCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 27 | 15 | 2 | 12.7 | 54▲87.8% | 42▲5% |
| Marco AsensioAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 54±0% | 31±0% |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 54±0% | 35±0% |
| R. KhediraCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 54±0% | 40±0% |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 21.1 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| M. ReteguiCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 16.8 | 54±0% | 50±0% |
| Khalid Al GhannamWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 54±0% | 58±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 30.7 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| P. HincapiéCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 54▲5.7% | 85▲1% |
| K. GotoCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 54▲13.3%↩ | 89▲40%↩ |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 54▲5.7% | 16▲9.7% |
| D. DoulineDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 54▲19.3%↩ | 19▼61.1%↩ |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 16.1 | 54±0% | 51±0% |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 54▲0.9% | 21▲2.4% |
| CryzanAttacking midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 27 | 11 | 9 | 1.9 | 54▲78.1%↩ | 22▼63%↩ |
| K. FortounisCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 54▼9.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| B. CortésGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 54▲1038.3%↩ | 31▲227.4%↩ |
| G. GómezCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 8.8 | 54▲11.7% | 32▲20.4% |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 26.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| O. KiteishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 30 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 4.7 | 53 | 29 |
| H. MoukoudiCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 53±0% | 32±0% |
| C. TolissoAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 53±0% | 40±0% |
| O. BjørtuftCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 53▲25.1% | 41▲6% |
| Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 53▲94.9% | 53▲6.4% |
| A. BastoniCentre-back | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 53±0% | 69±0% |
| W. McKennieCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 53±0% | 74▲10.1% |
| Saulo MineiroWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.2 | 53 | 23▼32%↩ |
| O. ÅgrenCentre-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 53▲102.3% | 27▼4.3% |
| F. BeijmoCentre-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 53▲30.4%↩ | 35▼7.7%↩ |
| Alberto QuilesCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 1.5 | 53▲140.3%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| J. MeliCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 53▲75.8%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| A. StankovićDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 53▲14.4%↩ | 64▼1.7%↩ |
| A. EzzalzouliWinger | Real Betis | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49.6 | 53±0% | 87±0% |
| M. RogersWinger | Chelsea | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 98.2 | 53±0% | 100▲0.5%↩ |
| P. JuddCentre-forward | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 12.3 | 53▲137.7% | 40▲19.7% |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| J. AriasAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 16.3 | 53▲192.8%↩ | 55▲27.8%↩ |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| A. DønnumCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 53±0% | 62±0% |
| C. CásseresAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 34.8 | 53±0% | 73±0% |
| J. LópezWinger | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 39.8 | 53▲23.3% | 74▲4.8% |
| M. StevanovićAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 1.8 | 53 | 19 |
| D. CambindoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| A. MonfrayCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 53±0% | 26±0% |
| A. ReschCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🏳️ | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 53 | 46 |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 53±0% | 47±0% |
| Mateus VitalDefensive midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 2.8 | 53▲493.3%↩ | 28▼48.3%↩ |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48.6 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| P. TanakaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 2.6 | 53 | 13 |
| Wellington SilvaCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 53▲362.3%↩ | 14▼59.7%↩ |
| Y. BounouGoalkeeper | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 53±0% | 20±0% |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 53±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| O. ØhlenschlægerCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 53▲59.7%↩ | 47▼1.5%↩ |
| J. LewelingWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 53±0% | 81▼3.1% |
| FelipeCentre-forward | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 0.7 | 53▲320.8%↩ | 14▼47.6%↩ |
| K. YıldızCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 53±0% | 92±0% |
| F. AlarcónCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 53▲8.7% | 25▼7.4% |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 52±0% | 33±0% |
| T. BariboCentre-forward | DC United | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 6.4 | 52▲3.1%↩ | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| Paulo AzziCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| M. BokeleCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 52±0% | 46±0% |
| E. WattCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲0.6%↩ | 48▲3%↩ |
| H. KuruçayCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 52±0% | 51▲11.4% |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| L. PirolaCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 52±0% | 41±0% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 52±0% | 21±0% |
| T. CardozoGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲32.6% | 34▲1.5% |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 15.1 | 52 | 47 |
| A. MilleAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 52±0% | 62▲2%↩ |
| A. StachDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 75.1 | 52±0% | 73±0% |
| J. CalleriCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 7.6 | 52 | 34▲177.4% |
| Adham HamedDefensive midfielder | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 7.8 | 52 | 36 |
| Á. BarrealAttacking midfielder | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 52▲46.2% | 61▼0.8% |
| V. GyökeresCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| Carlos MiguelGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 52▲215.9% | 65▲48.9% |
| L. StassinCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45.5 | 52▲3%↩ | 71▲0.6%↩ |
| J. MagnússonCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 52▲163.8% | 31▲32.9% |
| A. YusufCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 12.6 | 52▲40.9% | 42▲1.7% |
| M. KempfCentre-back | Como | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 52±0% | 50±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.9 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24.8 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |