| V. CastellanosCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 29▲22.5% | 64▲2.7% |
| P. HennrichWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 29▲23%↩ | 77▲75.5%↩ |
| Urko GonzálezCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 29±0% | 78±0% |
| A. AndreassonCentral midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.4 | 29▲132.5% | 11▲23.5% |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 29▲144.2% | 16▼4.7% |
| A. FukumoriFull-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 29▲73.4% | 17▼38.1% |
| Ba DunFull-back | Tianjin Teda | 🏳️China PR | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 29 | 19 |
| C. JullienCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 29▲38.2% | 21▼43.6% |
| G. LundgrenWinger | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 29▼12.8% | 21▼22.3% |
| G. MelkadzeCentre-forward | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 29±0% | 23±0% |
| J. HendersonCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 36 | 1 | 3 | 16.9 | 29▼14.6%↩ | 27▲19.7%↩ |
| W. HoedtCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 29▼26.7% | 27▼23.7% |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 29±0% | 31▲3.3%↩ |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 32▼17.3%↩ |
| A. ŞengülCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 33±0% |
| D. PestryakovCentre-forward | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4.3 | 29▲218.5% | 37▲15.6% |
| A. BrrouCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 29±0% | 38±0% |
| L. BayéréCentre-forward | Javor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 8 | 2 | 7.7 | 29 | 39▲28.7%↩ |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| F. NzabaCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 29▲6.9%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| A. KozubalCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 29±0% | 42±0% |
| R. SheinCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 2 | 1 | 24.5 | 29▼11.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| F. HonoratCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| B. TomiakCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 29±0% | 53±0% |
| M. JaberCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 1 | 3 | 32.7 | 29 | 54 |
| M. RobinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| S. AppelkampCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 56▲0.7%↩ |
| F. AmuzuCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 3 | 26.2 | 29▲51% | 61▲14.8% |
| T. HeggemCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| A. MacNultyFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| K. KitaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 64.9 | 29±0% | 69▲6.3%↩ |
| C. JonesDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 29±0% | 80±0% |
| T. IroegbunamCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 29±0% | 80±0% |
| H. SakaiFull-back | Auckland | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 29▲269.6%↩ | 7▼28.6%↩ |
| O. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 29±0% | 10±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 29±0% | 10±0% |
| Aurelian Ionuț ChițuCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 29 | 11 |
| J. KingCentre-back | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 29▲595.2%↩ | 19▼49.6%↩ |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 29±0% | 19±0% |
| N. OrtízCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 29 | 19 |
| M. FoxCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29▲11.5% | 21▲3% |
| A. WitryCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 29▲243.5% | 22▲8.4% |
| I. MamutCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 24 |
| D. GoutasCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| E. BardhiDefensive midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 29±0% | 26±0% |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 29▲7200%↩ | 27▼32.2%↩ |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 29▼36.9% | 31▼26.6% |
| A. VegaCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| A. HaritCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 29▲18.2%↩ | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| R. WikströmCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▲3.2% | 34▼7% |
| M. MyersCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 7.5 | 29 | 34 |
| Matheus DavóWinger | Maccabi Netanya | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 35▼5.4%↩ |
| K. BarslundDefensive midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 29▲265% | 35▲5.7% |
| Y. NakayamaFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| F. Afena-GyanWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 29±0% | 37▼5.8%↩ |
| M. KamaraWinger | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 21 | 3 | 3 | 5.4 | 29 | 38 |
| B. BoskovicDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 38 |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▼5.8% | 38▲16.4% |
| JonnyCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 29±0% | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| G. MizrahiFull-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 29 | 41 |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 29±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| S. BiukDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 29▲9.4%↩ | 75▲25%↩ |
| D. RenschFull-back | AS Roma | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 4 | 51.8 | 29▼7.3%↩ | 78▲16.5%↩ |
| W. SwedbergCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 29±0% | 82±0% |
| Ł. SekulskiCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 29±0% | 13±0% |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| Bruno HenriqueWinger | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 29±0% | 16▼24.8% |
| P. DíazCentre-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29±0% | 17▼18.9%↩ |
| Willian ArãoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 29▲334.3% | 18▲36.6% |
| O. SelnæsAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 29▲7.4% | 19▲1.6% |
| M. GantusFull-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 29 | 23 |
| Kévin RodriguesFull-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 29▼12.3%↩ | 24▼13.9%↩ |
| Liu RuofanAttacking midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 27 | 5 | 6 | 4.5 | 29 | 27 |
| G. AgalarovCentre-forward | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| M. SilveraCentre-back | Chaco For Ever | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 29 | 31 |
| A. BoudriWinger | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 29±0% | 34▼15.5%↩ |
| S. CáceresCentre-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 35▼16.6% |
| A. Al HamlawiCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 2 | 5.9 | 29▼37.6%↩ | 35▲13.5%↩ |
| P. MartínezCentre-back | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 29 | 36 |
| U. FredriksenCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 29▼23.2% | 37▼1.3% |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| X. LambrixCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 29▲138.5%↩ | 40▼7.9%↩ |
| B. LambertCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| M. KhlanCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 29±0% | 42±0% |
| A. OsorioWinger | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 29±0% | 42▼18.8%↩ |
| Emilio Aristizábal ChavarriagaCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29▼3%↩ | 42▲41.8%↩ |
| A. Agne BaWinger | Metz | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 29▲21.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| F. KunzeDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 29▲1978.6% | 50▲23.4% |
| B. PointonWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| T. AbedWinger | Levante | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 29▼37.7%↩ | 64▲12%↩ |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 29±0% | 67±0% |