| Diego GonzálezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 35▲208.8%↩ | 54▼6.6%↩ |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 35▼3.1%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| Adrián BernabéCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 35±0% | 77±0% |
| D. HuijsenCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 76.4 | 35±0% | 85±0% |
| SerginhoAttacking midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 35 | 17 |
| Samir FekriCentral midfielder | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 20 |
| Rober SierraCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 35 | 21 |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| J. PestañaCentre-back | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 35 | 22 |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 35▲135.1% | 26▲48.3% |
| J. ArweilerCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 14.8 | 35▲274.2%↩ | 27▼14.2%↩ |
| Gilson BenchimolWinger | Akron | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.9 | 35▲44.4% | 33▲6.6% |
| J. BatailleFull-back | Maccabi Haifa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 9.8 | 35▲27.9%↩ | 33▼33.6%↩ |
| B. SmolarczykCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 35▲314.3% | 36▲4.4% |
| EmersonFull-back | Marseille | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 35±0% | 37±0% |
| A. GerxhaliuCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| Ž. ZaletelFull-back | Viborg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 35▲840.5% | 41▲55.3% |
| C. KipréFull-back | Ipswich | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 60.2 | 35▲5.8%↩ | 45▼24%↩ |
| N. SimićCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 35 | 45 |
| D. KarlsbakkCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 10.9 | 35▼43% | 47▲0.9% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| D. MinWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| L. BalerdiCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| R. SosaAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 26.6 | 35▲103.5% | 63▲20.3% |
| A. SekoCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| F. ChaïbiCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 35±0% | 78±0% |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| K. AdeyemiWinger | Barcelona | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 87.2 | 35±0% | 81▲2.8%↩ |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 35▲82.6% | 16▼41.4% |
| Marc BartraCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| F. AyéCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| Oday DabbaghAttacking midfielder | Zamalek SC | 🏳️Palestine | 27 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 6.9 | 35▲789.7%↩ | 32▼29.7%↩ |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 35▲1726.3% | 32▲54.8% |
| K. RowlesCentre-back | DC United | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 35▲20.1% | 33▼1.5% |
| T. KalenderCentre-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 35▲82.6%↩ | 33▼25.3%↩ |
| J. GyamerahFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 33±0% |
| N. HauptmannCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| S. PiliosFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 35±0% | 40±0% |
| M. MadjedCentral midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 35▲3.6% | 42▲6.9% |
| Y. MoukokoWinger | Çorum FK | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 35±0% | 47▲1.7%↩ |
| Saeed BaattiaCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 35±0% | 53▲7.5%↩ |
| M. SelloukiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| S. RussoDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Y. TielemansDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 35±0% | 63▲13.3%↩ |
| T. CuelloWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 30.1 | 35▲112.9% | 63▲17.9% |
| G. PuertaCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| Francis-Ikechukwu OnyekaAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 35±0% | 71▲5.7%↩ |
| Ahmed El AgouzDefensive midfielder | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 35 | 14 |
| N. ZárateCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 35 | 15 |
| D. SidibéCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 35±0% | 28±0% |
| T. RaemaekersCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35▼9.4%↩ | 35▼38.7%↩ |
| N. StoioanovCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 35 | 38 |
| C. WallemCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11.5 | 35▲16.1% | 40▲7.7% |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 8.8 | 35▼3.6% | 45▲1.1% |
| F. EtimWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 35▲68%↩ | 45▲10.3%↩ |
| R. RobertsCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 35▲311.9% | 47▲24.5% |
| MatheuzinhoAttacking midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 15.5 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲20.7% |
| Cajetan Benjamin LenzCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 33.2 | 35 | 64 |
| Z. MenyhártFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.4 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| A. SanganteCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 35±0% | 74±0% |
| D. MorenoCentre-forward | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 41 | 40 | 14 | 2 | 0.2 | 35 | 7 |
| T. JanssenCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 35±0% | 26±0% |
| A. CaraccioloCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| P. MakuchCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 35▲101.8% | 30±0% |
| S. BojadzicWinger | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 6.6 | 35▼33.5%↩ | 34▼2.6%↩ |
| Tiago DantasAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 7.9 | 35▲167.4%↩ | 39▼40.7%↩ |
| M. FettahoğluCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 35±0% | 42±0% |
| E. PatoulidisCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 35▲0.6% | 42▼8.3% |
| D. LopyDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 45▼33.9%↩ |
| KaickCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 10.6 | 35▲41.4% | 49▲13.5% |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| N. MbukuWinger | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35▲9.9%↩ | 65±0% |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| S. WalukiewiczCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 45.9 | 35▲741.5%↩ | 74▲21.1%↩ |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 35▲3%↩ | 80▲0.5%↩ |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| F. de VriesFull-back | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 0.3 | 34▲154.8%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| J. Stryger LarsenFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 34±0% | 13▼3.6% |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| L. MurielWinger | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 34▲40.4%↩ | 15▲2.7%↩ |
| A. MedinaCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 34▲2357.1%↩ | 19▼49.2%↩ |
| A. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 34▼2.3%↩ |
| H. CamaraCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 34▲158.6%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| F. PedersenCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 34▲209.9% | 44▲11.8% |
| C. ArcusCentre-back | Angers | 🇭🇹Haiti | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| A. GolovinAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| M. ArfstenAttacking midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 34▼29.9%↩ | 45▼3.5%↩ |
| D. LunaAttacking midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 34▼6% | 45▼4.1% |
| T. TsaprasDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 34±0% | 45±0% |