| M. MoshoodWinger | Leixoes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 40±0% |
| M. NiangCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 16.8 | 38 | 51 |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 44 |
| M. SanogoCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 43 |
| M. TounkaraCentre-back | Chaves | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼86.2% | 39▼8.8% |
| Madi QuetaCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 29▼26.2%↩ |
| MagaFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 11▼18.1%↩ | 35▼27.4%↩ |
| ManelCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 41 |
| Manu GarridoCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 35▼31.3%↩ |
| Manu PozoWinger | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 41▼27% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 4 | 43 |
| Manuel KissangaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 40 |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| Marco SousaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15 |
| Marcos LavínGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2 | 31 |
| Mário Indami JuniorCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼94%↩ | 39▼15.3%↩ |
| Mario RivasCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 9.8 | 15 | 40▼25.3%↩ |
| Marlon JúniorCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 5 | 42 |
| Martim Maria FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 11 | 46 |
| Martín TejónAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Mateus MideCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 5 | 49 |
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 |
| Mateus SantosWinger | Portimonense B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼23.5%↩ |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3 | 43▲1.2% |
| Matheus CostaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼82%↩ | 17▼53%↩ |
| Matheus Dário Pinheiro da SilvaCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9 | 43 |
| Matheus MartinsWinger | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 1 | 26 |
| Mathys Jean-MarieWinger | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼17.4%↩ |
| Mattheus OliveiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 9▼79.1% |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 4 | 60 |
| Mauro CoutoCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 9±0% | 45±0% |
| Max SvenssonWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼16%↩ |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| MichelCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼27%↩ |
| Michel CostaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Miguel CarvalhoGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 18▼49.7% |
| Miguel FaléCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 40▼13.1%↩ |
| Miguel MeninoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 38▼29.8%↩ |
| Miguel MonteiroWinger | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 37▼12% |
| Miguel OliveiraGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 12▼42.1% |
| Miguel PiresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4▼61.6%↩ | 42▼21.9%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| Miguel TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 7 | 42 |
| Mimito BiaiCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26▼44%↩ |
| MindinhoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 39 |
| N. BatistaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 44 |
| N. BursaćGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 38 |
| N. GjorgjevDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 25 |
| N. MichelisCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| N. OgbetaFull-back | Maritimo | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 7▲105.6%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| N. OrtizCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 41 |
| N. SerifFull-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| N. ThioCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼28.9% | 34▼23.6% |
| NaldoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 4▼80.4%↩ |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| Nils MortimerCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 6 | 43▲2.7% |
| Nitai GreisGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 37 |
| Nuha JattaWinger | Torreense | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 35▼47.3%↩ |
| Nuno CunhaCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▲213.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| Nuno FélixDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200% | 40▼6.4% |
| Nuno NamoraDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼7.5% | 29▼31% |
| O. TomeWinger | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 42 |
| P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▲100%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| P. EdokpolorWinger | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 43 |
| P. FernandezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4 | 26 |
| Pablo FernándezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 3 | 25 |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼52%↩ | 10▼50.7%↩ |
| PaulitéCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| Paulo CardosoWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 20 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 13 | 47 |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| Pedro BarcelosCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| Pedro de SouzaGoalkeeper | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| Pedro HenriqueWinger | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| Pedro MiguéisGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 40 |
| Pedro PelágioDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼92% | 34▼30.1% |
| Pedro RamosCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 42▼2.6% |
| Pedro SáDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▲2.5%↩ | 14▼53.8%↩ |
| PitéCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼55.6% | 17▼34% |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |
| Quintino Candundu QuilmaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| R. MarquesCentre-forward | Oliveirense | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 41 |
| R. SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |
| Rafael BesugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 39 |
| Rafael FernandesCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Rafael Ferreira NelWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 45±0% |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3166.7% | 70▲63.1% |
| Rafael MartinsCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.7% |
| Rafael MotaCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Rafael TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3 | 40 |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| RanielCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼35.7% |
| Raphael GuzzoAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| Raúl AlcainaCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 4 | 36 |