| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 46 |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼55%↩ |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 52 |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 48 |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| N. MartensFull-back | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 8±0% | 59▲12.9%↩ |
| N. MarsmanGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲61%↩ | 14▲22.2%↩ |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| N. KasanwirjoFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 32.4 | 20±0% | 70▲13.6%↩ |
| N. HoplandCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| N. DoodemanWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 48±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| N. ClossetGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 54 |
| N. BukalaCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32▼8% | 54▼16.4% |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| Mika MàrmolCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| Melle RoedeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Martijn OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 56 |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 52 |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.5 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2 | 32 |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 26±0% | 65±0% |
| M. YoungAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 44 |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| M. van de WielCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 49 |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 11±0% |
| M. te WierikCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SoumanoCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| M. ŠínCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| M. SeuntjensAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4±0% | 11±0% |
| M. RiveraAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| M. PeersmanCentre-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 2 | 33.2 | 28±0% | 72▲6.4%↩ |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲6%↩ | 45▲9.6%↩ |
| M. OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 56 |
| M. NassohCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| M. LahdoWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼46.9% | 65▼1.1% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 11▼8.3%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| M. KjøløDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 4±0% | 56±0% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 1 | 27.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| M. InchaudCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 45▼4.2%↩ |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 59 |
| M. HoedemakersAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2% | 64▼10.9% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 11 | 51 |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DorsAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.7 | 25±0% | 66±0% |
| M. DeijlFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 15.9 | 38▲9.3%↩ | 50▼20.4%↩ |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| M. de TroijeCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 53 |
| M. de HaanCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 28±0% | 60±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 3 | 30.6 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| M. CarrizoCentral midfielder | Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 58▲7.6%↩ |
| M. BrunsCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BrouwersCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 54 |
| M. BrouwerGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13±0% |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8▼77.3%↩ | 73▲48.7%↩ |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BoaduCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 10▼70.6%↩ | 61▼14.3%↩ |
| M. BergerGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 4 | 48 |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15▼54.8% | 60▼11% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 3 | 50 |
| M. BalardDefensive midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 31±0% | 65±0% |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 21▼7.8% | 21▼16.6% |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Lucas RosaCentre-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| Luca MaioranoWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1±0% | 45▼16.4% |