| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| E. IkpiaCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 47 |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5▼69.5%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 23±0% | 66±0% |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.9 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| Dylan RuwardCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 14▲1209.1%↩ | 45▼8.2%↩ |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 59 |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.7 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 53 |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.9 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 26▲37.1% | 51▼14.4% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| D. van BruggenCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▼17.4%↩ | 26▼20.4%↩ |
| D. TomićCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼60.7%↩ | 32▼14.1%↩ |
| D. TadićCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 55▼2.8%↩ | 14▼24.6%↩ |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.8 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼25% | 47▼14.8% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| D. KasiusCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 16±0% | 67▲2% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| D. GeigerDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 16▲20%↩ | 28±0% |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.9 | 23 | 66▲47.9%↩ |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| D. BlindCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32▲0.6%↩ | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| D. BladiCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0 | 55▲4.2%↩ |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| Corean DrostCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Clement BischoffCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.5 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| Caio HenriqueFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 18±0% | 48±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.6 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼2.5%↩ |
| C. ChizaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 54 |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| C. BonevaciaCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 26 |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| Boaz BroekmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 58 |
| Besnik MashukuCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 57 |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Bart van DeeGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 46 |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| B. TitulaerCentre-back | Twente | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25 |
| B. ReithCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 22±0% | 46▲4.3%↩ |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 57 |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 57 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| B. LinssenCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 58±0% | 26±0% |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| B. GhalidiCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 55±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| Amin LaoukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Amin BouchouariCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 56 |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| Alhaji BahCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 59 |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.4 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 46 |
| A. ZagréFull-back | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 29±0% | 69▲2.5%↩ |
| A. ThomasDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25▲14.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26.9 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| A. RoaldsøyCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 26±0% | 54▲22.6%↩ |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |