| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.6 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| R. MeerveldCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.5 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| A. KaplanCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 74▲6.9% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.8 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 33.7 | 51±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| P. AningCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 34▼2.9%↩ |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| F. TurayWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45 |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 5 | 45 |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| P. KuiperGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Gabriel BrásCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 24 | 50 |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼2.5%↩ |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| M. WasinskiCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 53 |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 53±0% |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 53 |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6 | 54 |
| A. RoaldsøyCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 26±0% | 54▲22.6%↩ |
| N. ClossetGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 54 |
| K. BosWinger | Excelsior | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 54 |
| D. BladiCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0 | 55▲4.2%↩ |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 21 | 56 |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 14 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| N. VerdoniGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 58 |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 31.6 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 27.9 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.5 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30.7 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.9 | 23 | 66▲47.9%↩ |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31.7 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.2 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.6 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 30.7 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30.6 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.3 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| K. HlynssonCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 50±0% | 79±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31.5 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 34.4 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| S. OuaissaCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 43±0% | 82▲1.6%↩ |
| M. BrandisFull-back | Groningen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 10 | 32 |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5▼69.5%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| G. MisehouyWinger | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 11▲124%↩ | 37▲3.9%↩ |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 45 |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 26.6 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |