| V. ZagaritisCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 28.7 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| T. ArokodareWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 2 | 1 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 3 | 57.8 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| S. EsajasCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼97.5% | 42▼18.4% |
| T. SommerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 4▲8.3%↩ | 45▲25.6%↩ |
| M. InchaudCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 45▼4.2%↩ |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 46 |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 3 | 46 |
| J. Van HeckeAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 48±0% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| R. JanseGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 31▼44.6% | 55▼13.3% |
| D. MbayoWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25.9 | 11±0% | 56▲11.4%↩ |
| S. SchepermanCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| H. PetrovCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.7 | 25±0% | 66±0% |
| C. DriouechWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 6 | 31.4 | 27▲375.4%↩ | 67▲46%↩ |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.6 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| O. TarghallineAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| N. KasanwirjoFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 32.4 | 20±0% | 70▲13.6%↩ |
| M. RiveraAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25.3 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| Javi LópezCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 25±0% | 77▲8.1%↩ |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 1 | 1 | 29.3 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| S. BarglanCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 43 |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| F. FofanaCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45▼16.6%↩ |
| G. SilleCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 4 | 47 |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▼8% | 47▼16.5% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| D. VersluisWinger | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 51▼5% |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| E. SemedoCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 52 |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Groningen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 6 | 53 |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| S. HenderikxCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 6▼87.6%↩ | 56▼7.5%↩ |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.5 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Zidane IqbalCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8±0% | 57▲22.2%↩ |
| L. SmansAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 1 | 16.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.8 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 2 | 29.2 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| B. PereiraFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| M. LahdoWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼46.9% | 65▼1.1% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| M. NassohCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 66±0% |
| Y. RegeerDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| D. KasiusFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 16▼38.8% | 67▼6.7% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 2 | 27.2 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiCentre-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 29±0% | 71±0% |