| M. KleijnCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11▼8.3%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| S. de GrandFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20.9 | 21±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 8 | 53 |
| Dylan RuwardCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 54 |
| B. GhalidiWinger | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲12.8%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Nils EggensCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| J. RijsselCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 56 |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 56 |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| R. RobbemondCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 24±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| S. AssengueDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 1▲83.3%↩ | 57▲20.8%↩ |
| W. ElasriCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 57 |
| N. VerdoniGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 58 |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲4% | 58▼6.8% |
| Nacho FerriWinger | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 40±0% | 58▼6.3%↩ |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| J. TriepCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 25.6 | 22 | 59 |
| Adam TahauiCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. van Axel DongenWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 3 | 62▲41.3%↩ |
| M. SoumanoCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| I. BabadiCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 4▼71.4%↩ | 63▲27.2%↩ |
| Tomas GalvezFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 4 | 26.7 | 32▲82.2%↩ | 65▲17.1%↩ |
| R. DaalAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 17±0% | 65±0% |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 28.6 | 19▲4725%↩ | 69▲21.7%↩ |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| E. BajraktarevicCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 30.2 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenDefensive midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8▼77.3%↩ | 73▲48.7%↩ |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| J. SchreudersCentre-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 33±0% | 74±0% |
| T. BlokzijlCentre-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 2 | 32.6 | 28±0% | 76±0% |
| S. OuaissaCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 43±0% | 82±0% |
| Clement BischoffWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Luca BlondeauFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1±0% | 45▼16.4% |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| A. BaisWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GoghliWinger | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 2 | 46 |
| H. LambotteCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 47 |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 9 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 5 | 51 |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| L. ZeevalkinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 53 |
| N. BukalaCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 32▼8% | 54▼16.4% |
| Lennard BeckerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 54 |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Devon DecorteAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 23▲6.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| G. SamboCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 55 |
| Tijmen HollaGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Yannick GerritsenGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Amin LaoukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 55 |
| O. JohnsonCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 56▼1.8% |
| P. UgwuCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16▼8.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| Freek EntiusGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| Martijn OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| S. de LaatCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 56 |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 22±0% | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| M. CarrizoCentral midfielder | Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 26±0% | 58▲7.6%↩ |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Kevin KersCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 58 |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 59 |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| T. HernesDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| H. KusterAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 23.1 | 32 | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| G. ReizigerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 59 |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30▲874.2%↩ | 60▲21.1%↩ |
| S. CarrilloCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 15 | 60▲42.1%↩ |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 5▼34.3%↩ | 60▲20.8%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 18±0% | 63▲20.1%↩ |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Cherrion ValeriusFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 25±0% | 66±0% |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 23±0% | 66±0% |