| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |
| RafaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| Rafa CruzCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Rafa MarínCentre-back | Napoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 24▼1.6%↩ | 89▲11.4%↩ |
| Rafa MirWinger | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 32▼22.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| Rafaat KhalilAttacking midfielder | Masr | 🇪🇬Egypt | 22 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 17 | 36 |
| RafaelCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 55 |
| RafaelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12▼60.6% | 22▼1.4% |
| Rafael Andres Acuña GonzalezCentral midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| Rafael BesugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Rafael BiluWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 5 | 44▼15%↩ |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| Rafael CabralGoalkeeper | Real Salt Lake | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼67.8% | 18▲0.6% |
| Rafael CamachoCentre-forward | Vukovar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼30.7%↩ |
| Rafael ChavesCentre-forward | Charlotte | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 53±0% | 47±0% |
| Rafael FernandesCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Rafael Ferreira NelWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 6±0% | 45±0% |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 56 |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Rafael GonzagaCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 57 |
| Rafael IonutCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Rafael JuninhoCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 38 |
| Rafael LeãoWinger | Galatasaray | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 19.6 | 39▼18.9%↩ | 66▼17.8%↩ |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3166.7% | 70▲63.1% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| Rafael MentzingenCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 23 | 22 |
| Rafael MotaCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Rafael NavarroCentre-forward | Colorado Rapids | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 3 | 14.2 | 58▲26% | 46▲10.3% |
| Rafael ObradorCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 12±0% | 61±0% |
| Rafael RamosCentre-back | Ceara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 17▼14.4%↩ | 26▼49.9%↩ |
| Rafael RatãoCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 18 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲495.1%↩ | 34▼19.3%↩ |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael SantosCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 21▲86.6%↩ | 30▲5.6%↩ |
| Rafael SilvaCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 37▼16.4%↩ |
| Rafael TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3 | 40 |
| Rafael VenâncioCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 43.5 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| RafinhaFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1 | 54 |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Ragab NabilCentre-back | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 38 | 16 |
| Ragab OmranCentral midfielder | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 11 |
| RaiWinger | Vukovar | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Raí de Oliveira AlvesCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 55 |
| RaílloCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| Rajan ŽlibanovićCentral midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 25±0% | 52±0% |
| Rakan KaabiCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 23±0% | 44▼14.3%↩ |
| Rakan NajjarGoalkeeper | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼62.5% | 19▼24.6% |
| Ramadan MostafaGoalkeeper | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Ramez MedhatCentral midfielder | Pharco | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 24 |
| Ramien SafiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 2 | 33 |
| RamiresCentre-back | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 27 |
| RamiroCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 26▼16.8% | 16▼11.4% |
| Ramiro GagliardiCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Ramiro PauneroCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 43 |
| Ramiro VitaleCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Ramiz HamoudaCentre-back | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| RamonFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 48▲62.4%↩ | 70▲13.5%↩ |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 13±0% | 56±0% |
| Ramon MenezesCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 15▲198%↩ | 23▼50.1%↩ |
| Ramon RiqueAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 4 | 60 |
| Ramon RiquelmeCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 60 |
| Ramón TerratsCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| Ramos JeffersonWinger | Al-Fateh | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Ramzi SolanFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 34±0% |
| Ran WeifengGoalkeeper | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 25 |
| RanielCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼35.7% |
| RanieleCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 61▲81.8% | 46▲8.5% |
| RanieryCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 69.4 | 0 | 58 |
| Rao WeihuiFull-back | Meizhou Kejia | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | 4 |
| RaphaelFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 3 | 39 |
| Raphaël CoulibalyCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| Raphael GschösserCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| Raphael GuzzoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼11.7%↩ |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| RaphinhaCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| Rareș VladGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 64 |
| Rashad MetwallyCentral midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 5 | 1 | 5.4 | 25 | 35 |
| Rasheed AhmedCentre-forward | Masr | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 17 |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| Raúl AlbiolFull-back | Pisa | 🇪🇸Spain | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼28.6%↩ | 7▼45.4%↩ |
| Raúl AlcainaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 4 | 36 |
| Raúl AsencioCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 96.9 | 27▼3.6% | 80▼3.9% |
| Raul AvalosCentre-forward | North Carolina | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| Raúl BlancoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4 | 52 |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 63 |
| Raul Eliano MaritaFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Raúl FernándezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼76.8%↩ |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| Raul GustavoCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 17▲60.2% | 33▲9.3% |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |