| R. SuzukiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5 | 9 |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▼11.2% | 22▼40.9% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| R. SzolnokiCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 5 | 19.9 | 29 | 40 |
| R. TachieWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42▼4.9%↩ |
| R. TadokoroCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 36 |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16±0% | 8±0% |
| R. TagashiraCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 26 |
| R. TakadaCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2 | 30 |
| R. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| R. TakanoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 6▼29.2%↩ | 14▼66.1%↩ |
| R. TakaoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | 29 |
| R. TakaoCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼67.3% | 23▼39.8% |
| R. TakaokaCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 37 |
| R. TakeuchiGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| R. TakeuchiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼85.3%↩ | 8▼58.8%↩ |
| R. TalCentre-back | Ashdod | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 16 |
| R. Tamba M'PindaCentral midfielder | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| R. TamuraCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | 12 | 12 |
| R. TanadaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 6 | 27▼39.5% |
| R. TanakaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 18 |
| R. TănasăAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 19 | 36 |
| R. TaniguchiGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| R. TankiewiczCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 42 |
| R. TarnutzerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 66 |
| R. TaşbakırCentral midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 31 |
| R. TashiroGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 3 | 36 |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 37▼24.6%↩ |
| R. TaylorCentral midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7±0% | 16▼5.4%↩ |
| R. TerakadoGoalkeeper | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3 | 40 |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 36▲1815.8% | 34▲62.5% |
| R. ThaboCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| R. ThomassonFull-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14±0% | 25▼7.8% |
| R. TochukwuCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| R. TolochkoCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼92.7% | 21▼39.1% |
| R. TolóiCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 12±0% | 13▲11.8% |
| R. TomizuCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 |
| R. ToneCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 8 | 7 |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| R. TosaAttacking midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 27 |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| R. ToyamaFull-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 7 | 11 |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| R. TrifFull-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 22 |
| R. TroutmanGoalkeeper | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| R. TsubogoCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 25 |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14±0% | 38±0% |
| R. TsurunoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31▼27% |
| R. TuliánAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 4 | 48 |
| R. TurdeanCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 36 |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| R. UchidaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 4 |
| R. UdreaGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| R. UeharaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 23▼46% |
| R. UldriķisWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| R. UmedaGoalkeeper | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| R. UmekiCentre-back | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4 | 38 |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 2 | 47.1 | 46±0% | 41±0% |
| R. UriburuCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| R. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| R. van AarstFull-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 46 |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| R. van BreeCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| R. van de PavertFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 7±0% | 45±0% |
| R. van den BergFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 45.1 | 9▼62.4%↩ | 68±0% |
| R. Van Den BerghAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| R. Van der RossCentral midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16±0% | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| R. van DrongelenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 32▼31.9%↩ | 44▼14.4%↩ |
| R. van EijmaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| R. van EijndhovenCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 43 |
| R. van HedelWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| R. VantukhAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3.8 | 18▲22.4%↩ | 28▼22%↩ |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VásquezCentral midfielder | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 21 |
| R. VataWinger | Watford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 9±0% | 62±0% |
| R. VazCentre-forward | AS Roma | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 38.3 | 4 | 75▲10.9%↩ |
| R. VegaCentre-back | Zenit | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▼24%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| R. VelascoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3±0% | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| R. VelázquezCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| R. VélezCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| R. VeraCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| R. VerleyCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 33 |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| R. VeselinovićCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22±0% | 28▼18.6% |
| R. VieiraCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▲227.9% | 33▲32.7% |
| R. VillagraCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 19▲739.1%↩ | 63▲136.6%↩ |
| R. VillarrealCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| R. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| R. VinderslevCentral midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18▼28.1% | 24▼34.8% |