| R. ElimelechFull-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | 37 |
| R. EllisCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 37 |
| R. ElloumiCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 19 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 10▲104% | 44▲5.8% |
| R. Elongo-YomboCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11▲80.3%↩ | 36▼2.2%↩ |
| R. EnadWinger | Al-Fayha | 🏳️ | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| R. EndoCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▲86%↩ | 27▼31.1%↩ |
| R. EnglandCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| R. EnriqueCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 29.1 | 49▲82.8%↩ | 54▲22.3%↩ |
| R. ErdeiCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| R. EspañaCentre-forward | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 23 |
| R. EsseCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1▼86%↩ | 68±0% |
| R. EvansCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 39 |
| R. EvgenjevCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 19▲69.3%↩ | 25▼15.7%↩ |
| R. EyongoWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼21.9% |
| R. EzhovCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼59.6%↩ | 16▼41.6%↩ |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| R. FaivreWinger | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 34.5 | 9▼14.2%↩ | 48▲7.6%↩ |
| R. FalcaoCentre-forward | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 9▲100%↩ | 2▼61.3%↩ |
| R. FalkDefensive midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16▼62.9% | 12▼28.1% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| R. FerberCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▼58.6%↩ |
| R. FernandesFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 16 | 42 |
| R. FernándezCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 49±0% | 40▼15.3% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲98.8% | 30▲16.3% |
| R. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13▲28.6%↩ | 26▲2%↩ |
| R. FernándezFull-back | Akron | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 14▼41.6% | 26▼7.3% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9 | 18 |
| R. FernándezWinger | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼86.6%↩ |
| R. FerrarioGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| R. FerringtonCentre-forward | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| R. FinneranCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13 | 46 |
| R. FinniganDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▲62.7%↩ | 45▲44.7%↩ |
| R. FishchenkoDefensive midfielder | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9 | 25 |
| R. FitzsimonsGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 19 |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FloodCentre-back | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 24 |
| R. Floriani MussoliniCentre-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45.4 | 17±0% | 68▲0.6%↩ |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| R. FofanaWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34.7 | 19±0% | 78±0% |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. FordCentre-forward | New Mexico United | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| R. ForsellGoalkeeper | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼64.8%↩ | 23▼15.8%↩ |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| R. FraserCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 20▲813.6%↩ | 7▼77.9%↩ |
| R. FrejFull-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 33▲10.6% | 25▼9.7% |
| R. FreulerAttacking midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 33±0% | 25±0% |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| R. FroslerFull-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 13 | 1 |
| R. FujimoriCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 15 |
| R. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 22 | 21 |
| R. FukudaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| R. FultonGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼54.3%↩ |
| R. FumizCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 44 |
| R. Funes MoriCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼5.9% | 10▲11.1% |
| R. GabrielsenCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 32▲25.7% | 16▲64.9% |
| R. GadzhievAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 34±0% |
| R. GagliardiniDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| R. GalGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| R. GalcikCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 45 |
| R. GalčíkCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 25 | 30 |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼50.2% | 40▼8.7% |
| R. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| R. GarcíaCentre-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| R. GarroCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 16.5 | 42▲182% | 54▲17.8% |
| R. GarzónCentre-back | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| R. GauldAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 11▲115.7% | 21▲6.6% |
| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| R. GhriebWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 48▲3.7%↩ |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| R. GilesFull-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 83.5 | 24±0% | 63±0% |
| R. GiménezCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 35 |
| R. GlatzelCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 25▼2%↩ |
| R. GligorCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| R. GodoyAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 13 | 27 |
| R. GojaniCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 30▲283.5% | 14▲63.2% |
| R. GoncharenkoCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 15▲14.1%↩ |
| R. GonzalesAttacking midfielder | Vukovar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 31 |
| R. GonzalezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| R. GonzalezCentre-forward | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36▼15%↩ |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| R. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. GonzálezCentre-forward | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| R. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 21 |
| R. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| R. GonzálezCentre-back | Everton de Vina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼50.5%↩ | 8▼66.1%↩ |
| R. GordanaCentral midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 36 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| R. GossGoalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 45 | 1 |
| R. Gotfredsen GrgicCentral midfielder | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 24▼6%↩ |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| R. GranilloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| R. GrantFull-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 39 | 8 |
| R. GravenberchAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 88.2 | 60±0% | 93±0% |