| M. GranerosCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| M. GrayWinger | Union Berlin | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 62 |
| M. GrechkinCentral midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼46.5%↩ | 17▼48%↩ |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼33.8%↩ |
| M. GregoritschCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▲3% | 29▲0.7% |
| M. GreveCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▼62.3% | 21▼17.6% |
| M. GrimaldiAttacking midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0.9 | 15 | 20 |
| M. GrimesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| M. GrødemCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲38%↩ | 27▲8.9%↩ |
| M. GroßeCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 8.5 | 24 | 33 |
| M. GroßerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| M. GrouneDefensive midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 22 |
| M. GrujićAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▲1033.3%↩ | 18▼48.1%↩ |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19.7 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. GrundetjernCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 11.4 | 43▲545.5%↩ | 40▲48.9%↩ |
| M. GrysyoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.7% | 15▼38.1% |
| M. GrzybekCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 14▲45.7% | 19±0% |
| M. GuaniniCentre-back | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 29▲178.6%↩ | 23▼41.6%↩ |
| M. GudmannFull-back | Helsingborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 11 | 23 |
| M. GudžulićGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| M. GuéhiCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 91.4 | 56±0% | 80▲2.4%↩ |
| M. GuendezAttacking midfielder | Gobelins | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 54 |
| M. GuendouziCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 18▼14.2%↩ | 37▼38.9%↩ |
| M. GuerraCentre-back | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| M. GuerreroCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2.1 | 24 | 22 |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| M. GueyeWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼43%↩ |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| M. GuilavoguiWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 5.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 31▼33.8%↩ |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▲433.3%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| M. GümüşkayaCentral midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 16▼52.7% | 38±0% |
| M. GünokGoalkeeper | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼71.7%↩ | 13▼37.5%↩ |
| M. GurgulFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20▼26.4% | 45±0% |
| M. GustoCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 87.2 | 32±0% | 87±0% |
| M. GutbubWinger | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 37 |
| M. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Dynamo | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▲14.8%↩ |
| M. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 20 |
| M. GuzmánCentre-back | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲215.4%↩ | 27▼39.6%↩ |
| M. GuzmánCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 19 |
| M. GyabaahCentre-forward | Haras El Hodood | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 28 |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| M. GyetvánGoalkeeper | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2 | 32 |
| M. Haagensen ReedCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 34 |
| M. HaalandCentral midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 30▼26.8%↩ |
| M. HadašCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 14 | 2 |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| M. HafidCentre-forward | Caen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 32▼39.9% |
| M. HagaWinger | Umeå FC | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 7 | 23▼18.1%↩ |
| M. Haglind-SangréCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼30.7% | 23±0% |
| M. Haheim-ElveseterCentral midfielder | hodd | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 35 |
| M. Håheim-ElveseterCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▲750%↩ | 29▼17.4%↩ |
| M. HaidaraWinger | Sonderjyske | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 32▲13% | 44▲6.7% |
| M. HaïdaraCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇲🇱Mali | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| M. Haile-SelassieCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 12.2 | 47▲157.9% | 39▲19% |
| M. HallbergCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 23▲43.7% | 20▲33.3% |
| M. HallinFull-back | GIF Sundsvall | 🏳️ | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6±0% | 24▼8.1% |
| M. HamadCentral midfielder | Zamalek SC | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 32 |
| M. HamadaCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 10 | 8 |
| M. HamdiCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 55▼1.8%↩ |
| M. HamdiFull-back | Pyramids FC | 🏳️ | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 4 | 17 |
| M. HamdiCentre-back | Enppi | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 15 |
| M. HamiltonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🏳️ | 18 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▲3100%↩ | 35▲215.5%↩ |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| M. HandaiCentre-forward | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 15 | 36 |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HanousekCentre-back | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▲203.7%↩ | 14±0% |
| M. HanousekDefensive midfielder | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼79.4%↩ | 0▼97.9%↩ |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 26▼33.6% |
| M. HansenCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 24±0% | 62±0% |
| M. HansenCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| M. HansenAttacking midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 8.3 | 49 | 39▲5.4%↩ |
| M. HansenWinger | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36▲123.5% |
| M. HansenGoalkeeper | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7▼3% |
| M. HarnessAttacking midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 31.8 | 36▲13.5%↩ | 32▲1.6%↩ |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 8.1 | 38▼0.8%↩ | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| M. HasegawaCentre-forward | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 8▼78%↩ | 40▼11.6%↩ |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 21 | 56 |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8±0% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| M. HavelFull-back | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7 | 1 |
| M. HavlíkAttacking midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 3.4 | 15 | 1 |
| M. HavranCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 4 | 2 |
| M. HayashiCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 20 |
| M. HečaGoalkeeper | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 1 |
| M. Hedenstad ChristiansenGoalkeeper | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲14.6%↩ |
| M. HeierDefensive midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 32▼5.1% | 38▲2.2% |
| M. HeisterFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 25 | 11 |
| M. HekimoğluWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼55.7% | 46▼6.3% |
| M. HelikCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 36±0% | 41▲12.1% |
| M. HellanCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▲133.3% | 29▲11.1% |
| M. HellisdalCentral midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 20 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 19 | 36 |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| M. HenriksenCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼69.5% |
| M. HeremansCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| M. HermansenGoalkeeper | West Ham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14▲157.1% | 67±0% |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |
| M. HerreraCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 16▲11.7% | 32▼8.2% |
| M. HerreraCentre-back | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼36.3%↩ | 7▼73.8%↩ |
| M. HeuleFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 32±0% | 47±0% |