| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.6% | 22±0% |
| M. EnggårdCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼88.4%↩ | 29▼30.5%↩ |
| M. EnriqueCentral midfielder | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 11▲400%↩ | 32▼28.2%↩ |
| M. EntrupCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▲2.7% | 25▼12.5% |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| M. EppelCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0.7 | 32▲264.8%↩ | 12▼25.3%↩ |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| M. EppsAttacking midfielder | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 20 | 17 |
| M. ErdilmanAttacking midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 9▼27.6% | 36±0% |
| M. ErdoğanGoalkeeper | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▲31.6% | 36±0% |
| M. EriksenGoalkeeper | Egersund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| M. ErkasapCentre-forward | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 31 |
| M. ErlićCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼13.7% | 31▲1.3% |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| M. EscuderoCentre-back | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| M. EserCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼70.7% | 30±0% |
| M. EskihellaçFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 27±0% | 35±0% |
| M. EskildsenGoalkeeper | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36 |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| M. EspinozaCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 21 |
| M. EspinozaCentre-forward | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| M. EspondaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼80.6%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| M. EsquivelWinger | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| M. EstèveCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 25▼4.3%↩ | 84▲2.8%↩ |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 31▲32.6% | 28▲6.4% |
| M. EtheringtonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| M. EtimCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3.3 | 15 | 27 |
| M. EvansCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| M. EvpakCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼4%↩ |
| M. ExpérienceWinger | Dender | 🇭🇹Haiti | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 20±0% | 43±0% |
| M. FaalWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| M. FábryCentre-forward | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 18 |
| M. Fagan-WalcottFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 1▲1300%↩ | 42▼17.7%↩ |
| M. FaitakisDefensive midfielder | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 33 |
| M. FalcónCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼24.7% | 27▼4.3% |
| M. FallCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| M. FallCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5 | 35 |
| M. FallCentral midfielder | Dobrudzha | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 28 |
| M. FallWinger | Al Riyadh | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| M. FallCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼82.8%↩ | 11±0% |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| M. FarsiFull-back | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 8▼58.5% | 37▲1.1% |
| M. FaškoWinger | Žilina | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 31 | 16 |
| M. FaßbenderWinger | Korona Kielce | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 18▲17.5%↩ | 29▲16.2%↩ |
| M. FathyCentral midfielder | Pharco | 🏳️ | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| M. FatyCentre-back | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 48 |
| M. FatyCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5 | 46 |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| M. FayeCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 1▼97.7% | 52▲21% |
| M. FehrCentral midfielder | Monterey Bay | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 7 | 13 |
| M. FeliciWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 9±0% | 66±0% |
| M. FengerWinger | IFK Goteborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 6▼87.8% | 29▼26.7% |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| M. FernandezCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 55 |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| M. FernándezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43▲1.7% |
| M. FernándezCentre-forward | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 8 | 8 |
| M. FernándezCentre-back | Coquimbo Unido | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 58 | 8 |
| M. Fernandez-PardoWinger | Newcastle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 78.9 | 47±0% | 89±0% |
| M. FerrariCentral midfielder | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| M. FerrerCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 25 |
| M. FerulanoCentral midfielder | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. FestaGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼36.5%↩ | 17▼49.1%↩ |
| M. FettahoğluCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 35±0% | 42±0% |
| M. FigueiredoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| M. FigueiredoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| M. FilonFull-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 35 |
| M. FilorizzoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| M. FischerAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 3.8 | 26 | 27 |
| M. FissoreCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| M. FitzgeraldCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18▼29.9% | 13▼31.6% |
| M. FixellesCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FlekkenGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| M. FlisCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼33.7%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| M. FloresCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 9 | 32 |
| M. FloresCentre-forward | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| M. FlorianiCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8▼14.6% | 37▲0.5% |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| M. FofanaWinger | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 12±0% | 77±0% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| M. FofanaCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 34▼23.8% | 35▲4.5% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 10 | 34 |
| M. FofanaCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 21 |
| M. FofanaWinger | Keçiörengücü | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▲3.6%↩ |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| M. FornalczykAttacking midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 18▼5.7% | 38±0% |
| M. ForssCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 14▲246.3%↩ | 34▼39.7%↩ |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18±0% | 43▲13.1% |
| M. FosterAttacking midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 13 | 20 |