| M. HansenGoalkeeper | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7▼3% |
| M. HarnessAttacking midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 31.8 | 36▲13.5%↩ | 32▲1.6%↩ |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 21▲107.8% | 46±0% |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 8.1 | 38▼0.8%↩ | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| M. HasegawaCentre-forward | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 8▼78%↩ | 40▼11.6%↩ |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 15.7 | 21 | 56 |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8±0% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| M. HavelFull-back | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7 | 1 |
| M. HavlíkAttacking midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 3.4 | 15 | 1 |
| M. HavranCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 4 | 2 |
| M. HayashiCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 20 |
| M. HečaGoalkeeper | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 1 |
| M. Hedenstad ChristiansenGoalkeeper | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲14.6%↩ |
| M. HeierDefensive midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 32▼5.1% | 38▲2.2% |
| M. HeisterFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 25 | 11 |
| M. HekimoğluWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼55.7% | 46▼6.3% |
| M. HelikCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 7▼81.2% | 41▲12.1% |
| M. HellanCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▲133.3% | 29▲11.1% |
| M. HellisdalCentral midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 20 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 36 |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| M. HenriksenCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼69.5% |
| M. HeremansCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| M. HermansenGoalkeeper | West Ham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14▲157.1% | 67±0% |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |
| M. HerreraCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16▲11.7% | 32▼8.2% |
| M. HerreraCentre-back | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼36.3%↩ | 7▼73.8%↩ |
| M. HeuleFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| M. HeydeAttacking midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▼74% | 38▼5.2% |
| M. HeyerFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 18▼43.1% | 23▼36.9% |
| M. HidakaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲225% | 44±0% |
| M. HidakaFull-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14 | 16±0% |
| M. HigashiguchiGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 3▼75.9% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2%↩ | 64▼10.9%↩ |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| M. HimenoCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2 | 43 |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| M. HiraokaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2.9 | 37 | 14 |
| M. HiriartAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 21 |
| M. HjelleCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 33 |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| M. HlaváčCentre-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 |
| M. HlavatýAttacking midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 10 | 1 |
| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 59 |
| M. HoffmanCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| M. HofmannCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5 | 8 |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| M. HollýCentral midfielder | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 25 |
| M. HolteCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▲77.1%↩ | 31▲1.7%↩ |
| M. HolteCentre-forward | Norrby IF | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| M. HonglaCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 15±0% | 26±0% |
| M. HonsakCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| M. HoppeCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 36 |
| M. HoppeWinger | Sonderjyske | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 34▼15.7% |
| M. HoremansWinger | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1▲450%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| M. HosnyCentral midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| M. HosoyaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 54▲3% |
| M. HosseinnezhadWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇮🇷Iran | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼97.8% | 26▼19.6% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HøylandCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 23▲29.1% | 19▼32% |
| M. HristovFull-back | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 17 | 32 |
| M. HruškaGoalkeeper | Sigma Olomouc | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| M. HuldahlWinger | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| M. HullWinger | Umeå FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 10 |
| M. HuskovićCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. HuszárCentre-forward | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| M. HýblCentre-back | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| M. HybšFull-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▲50.6%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| M. IbrahimogluCentral midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 31 |
| M. İbrahimoğluCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 29±0% | 43±0% |
| M. IbrahimovicWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. IchaCentral midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 12.5 | 24 | 2 |
| M. IdowuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| M. IgnatievCentre-back | Rubin | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 26 |
| M. IgnatjevCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 24 |
| M. IgnatovCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 25▼9.2%↩ |
| M. IgonenGoalkeeper | Degerfors IF | 🇪🇪Estonia | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▲124.1% | 25▲41.3% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhiekweCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 37▲172.8%↩ | 15▼48.6%↩ |
| M. IidaGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11 | 26 |
| M. IkedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 17▼44% | 35▼32.9% |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |
| M. IleničFull-back | New York City FC | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼95.8% | 36▼15.5% |
| M. IlicWinger | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 26 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 17 | 36 |
| M. IlicCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 25 |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 8 | 30 |
| M. IlićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 28 | 16 |